City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Worcester, Massachusetts

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Worcester, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Massachusetts, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,238Census records
1,987Report 1+ power unit
57.5%Single power unit
174Fleets of 6 or more
2.8%Of Massachusetts records

Reported fleet sizes in Worcester

  • 0 power units25111.2%
  • 1 power unit1,28657.5%
  • 2–5 power units52723.5%
  • 6–20 power units1315.9%
  • 21–100 power units341.5%
  • Over 100 power units90.4%

The 2,238 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Worcester company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Worcester

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MAGAN EXPRESS LLCWorcester, MA31429031
BALLARD MACK SALES & SERVICE INCDBA: BALLARD TRUCK CENTER4566467
DILEO GAS PROPANE LLCWorcester, MA371309628
LNMOTOREXPRESSLLCWorcester, MA42335721
FLAX LOGISTICS LLCDBA: FLAX36707172
DALROD TRANSPORT USA INCWorcester, MA28720811
C & K TRUCKING LLCWorcester, MA20733532
CMPLOGISTICS LLCWorcester, MA44003192
FLYING DREAMS BREWING CO LLCWorcester, MA33628041
R E BARROWS SEPTIC SERVICE & CONSTRUCTIONWorcester, MA31781026
CROCKER ARCHITECTURAL SHEET METAL CO INCWorcester, MA8154503
A-TEAM DELIVERY INCWorcester, MA44207693
DJ BERTO TOWING INCWorcester, MA29197731
ZOH FAMILIA TRUCKING LLCWorcester, MA37126662
L & L LANDSCAPING & MASONRY INCWorcester, MA33905092
E A TRANS LLCWorcester, MA34679001
SUOL TANGDBA: ST TRANSPORT16987931
JM FREIGHT2 LLCWorcester, MA44426481
YOEL MATOSDBA: YM TRANSPORTATION32889241
JULIO RODRIGUEZ RUEZDBA: JR AUTO REPAIR43812481

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Worcester, MA

Carriers based in Worcester, MA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Worcester, MA

Active carriers based in Worcester, MA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
POLAR CORPWorcester42938196
INTRANSIT CONTAINER LLCWorcester536660115
GRUNTASTIC LOGISTICS CORPWorcester342346560
PETERSON'S OIL SERVICE INCWorcester13169851
L&S TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCWorcester737869948
HAT TRICK DELIVERY LLCWorcester338776146
TANG LOGISTICS LLCWorcester434336245
A F AMORELLO AND SONS INCWorcester235612842
NOURIA ENERGY CORPORATIONWorcester334559335
DILEO GAS PROPANE LLCWorcester371309628

New trucking companies in Worcester, MA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

99 new USDOT records in Worcester, MA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2025, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HUMBLE JOURNEYS LOGISTIC LLCWorcester4776383Oct 22, 2026
GARRISON TRANSPORTSWorcester4822881Oct 16, 2026
HALL TRANSPORTSWorcester8370442Oct 16, 2026
FAULKNER TRANSPORTSWorcester8730255Oct 16, 2026
T L E TRUCKING LLCWorcester9005677Oct 13, 2026
GEDDES LOGISTICS LLCWorcester5196049Oct 06, 2026
PICK & DROP LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCWorcester6577309Oct 03, 2026
DIEGO AUTO SALES INCWorcester6586073Oct 01, 2026
ARAGON TRANSPORTATIONWorcester9336971Sep 30, 2026
MODERN ENERGY MECHANICAL LLCWorcester9329597Sep 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Worcester, MA

48 active records registered as a broker (5.0% of active census records in Worcester, MA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PROVIDENCE AND WORCESTER RAILROAD COMPANYWorcester251299Oct 1984
INTRANSIT CONTAINER LLCWorcester536660Sep 1993
EURO-AMERICAN AIR FREIGHT FORWARDING CO INCWorcester698869Jul 1997
AMERICAN SOLUTIONS REALTY CORPWorcester1793634Jul 2008
WESTERN ENTERPRISES INCWorcester2211876Nov 2011
TRANSPORTATION CONCEPTS INCWorcester2212887Nov 2011
TRUCKLEASE CORPORATIONWorcester2213762Nov 2011
ADMORE INCWorcester2216723Nov 2011
WORCESTER STORAGE COWorcester2217441Nov 2011
MARGIN LEASING INCWorcester2217989Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Worcester, MA

118 active records with the hazmat indicator set (12.2% of active census records in Worcester, MA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PETERSON'S OIL SERVICE INCWorcester13169851
A F AMORELLO AND SONS INCWorcester235612842
DILEO GAS PROPANE LLCWorcester371309628
PETROLEX IIWorcester181929126
BOULEVARD GARAGE INCWorcester118449916
DILEO GAS INCWorcester280291015
LINDER'S INCWorcester20829012
METRO MOTOR SALES INCWorcester81721112
PIONEER SEALCOAT LLCWorcester310352210
CARGO MANAGEMENT GROUP INCWorcester28442169

Passenger carriers in Worcester, MA

24 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.5% of active census records in Worcester, MA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PEGASUS COURIER LIMOWorcester421146828
GUILD OF ST AGNESWorcester107499219
GREENWOOD INDUSTRIES INCWorcester58333112
OSCAR'S MOVING COMPANY LLCWorcester163768911
JONATHAN J NOZZOLILLOWorcester16588648
VISTA HORTICULTURAL SERVICES LLCWorcester31776265
AQUATEK FILTRATION AND PUMP SERVICE LLCWorcester33627765
FIBER VISION INCWorcester39397295
PEGASUS LIVERY LIMOUSINE SERVICE INCWorcester16233533
IB TRUCKING LLCWorcester40131042

Fleet makeup in Worcester, MA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Worcester, MA report on their MCS-150.

637tractors reported
1,655straight trucks
1,403trailers
36.4%of drivers hold a CDL
16,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned37258.4%
  • Term-leased26040.8%
  • Trip-leased50.8%

Share of the 637 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi75625.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,05335.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2388.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi92131.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner20222.4%
  • Ford14015.6%
  • Isuzu859.4%
  • International819.0%
  • Mack637.0%
  • Hino455.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Worcester, MA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 261 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Worcester, MA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Worcester, MA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,522roadside inspections
14.6%driver out-of-service rate
33.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
80reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Massachusetts71346.8%
  • Connecticut20313.3%
  • New York815.3%
  • New Hampshire765.0%
  • Maine543.5%
  • Vermont432.8%
  • Pennsylvania422.8%
  • Rhode Island422.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,238 records make up 2.8% of the 80,580 records reporting a physical location in Massachusetts in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Massachusetts

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution