City carrier directory

Trucking companies in North Las Vegas, Nevada

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in North Las Vegas, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Nevada, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,117Census records
962Report 1+ power unit
57.8%Single power unit
106Fleets of 6 or more
4.0%Of Nevada records

Reported fleet sizes in North Las Vegas

  • 0 power units15513.9%
  • 1 power unit64657.8%
  • 2–5 power units21018.8%
  • 6–20 power units756.7%
  • 21–100 power units242.1%
  • Over 100 power units70.6%

The 1,117 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search North Las Vegas company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in North Las Vegas

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
K & Z TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV28705131
AMB TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV44543613
JR METAL EXPRESS INCNorth Las Vegas, NV25523311
DMT GROUP LLCDBA: YNOT TRUCKING43196351
RANDOLPH VAN LINES LLCDBA: RANDOLPH VAN LINES NEVADA23555941
BIG BEAR TRANSPORT LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV34270451
CHEMISTRY TRUCKING LLCDBA: CHEMISTRY LOGISTICS38414241
LOLLAR TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV42628261
TKP TRANSPORT LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV36195881
OMNIA CARGO SOLUTIONS LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV312922713
HIDALGOS ENTERPRISES LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV12702041
LHU TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV41688701
ATKO BUILDING MATERIALSNorth Las Vegas, NV35274743
F AND S TRANSPORT LLCDBA: N A39112027
2 KINGS TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV25688741
ALTOUNO LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV33714441
NRC CONCRETE & LANDSCAPE LLCDBA: NRC CONCRETE20878396
CECIL GARCIADBA: GGG EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC44611431
BATTLEBORN HAULING LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV45157391
HAUL WISE 2024North Las Vegas, NV43625051

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in North Las Vegas, NV

Carriers based in North Las Vegas, NV, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
12phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in North Las Vegas, NV

Active carriers based in North Las Vegas, NV, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MC CARRIER LLCNorth Las Vegas2400167263
BREAKTHRU BEVERAGE NEVADA LLCNorth Las Vegas19137692
ALL STAR AGGREGATE INCNorth Las Vegas105195990
TITAN INTERMODAL LLCNorth Las Vegas388429765
NICHOLAS AND CO FOODSERVICE LLCNorth Las Vegas251499063
BRADY LINEN SERVICES LLCNorth Las Vegas278857555
WILSON LOGISTICS NEVADA INCNorth Las Vegas98928952
ATKO BUILDING MATERIALSNorth Las Vegas35274743
MAC'S DELIVERY SERVICE INCNorth Las Vegas19517438
JOHNSON BROTHERS OF NEVADA INCNorth Las Vegas208835425

New trucking companies in North Las Vegas, NV

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

109 new USDOT records in North Las Vegas, NV in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 13% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2025, with 18. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SIERRA CANYON LOGISTICS LLCNorth Las Vegas4644861Oct 26, 2026
ONE WORLD ENTERPRISES LLCNorth Las Vegas8235442Oct 22, 2026
BELTRAN WESTERN HAULING LLCNorth Las Vegas9286650Oct 20, 2026
LOAD AND GO TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas6561324Oct 06, 2026
UNBOX TRUCKIN LLCNorth Las Vegas5029258Oct 05, 2026
LOS DE GARCIA TRUCKING INCNorth Las Vegas8973712Sep 23, 2026
CANOS TRANSPORT LLCNorth Las Vegas9578335Sep 12, 2026
WYNN TRUCKING LLCNorth Las Vegas6050569Sep 09, 2026
GLKM TRANSPORTATION ENTERPRISE LLCNorth Las Vegas9605701Sep 09, 2026
FORJADO, LLCNorth Las Vegas7242710Sep 03, 2026

Freight brokers in North Las Vegas, NV

36 active records registered as a broker (6.6% of active census records in North Las Vegas, NV).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KEN LEHMAN ENTERPRISES INCNorth Las Vegas403355Aug 1990
C&E BROKERAGENorth Las Vegas2215164Nov 2011
LINDA L PORTCHNorth Las Vegas2223231Nov 2011
BOROWCZYK - EDWARDS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCNorth Las Vegas2230322Nov 2011
K&N WORLD-WIDE LOGISTICS GROUP LLCNorth Las Vegas2236029Nov 2011
TRUCK WORLD BROKERAGE LLCNorth Las Vegas2238547Nov 2011
WLB SERVICES CORPNorth Las Vegas2249605Nov 2011
TMO ASSOCIATES 3PL LLCNorth Las Vegas2550227Oct 2014
CERTAINTY LLCNorth Las Vegas2583431Feb 2015
VEGAS FREIGHT COMPANYNorth Las Vegas2973924Feb 2017

Hazmat carriers in North Las Vegas, NV

49 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.0% of active census records in North Las Vegas, NV).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MC CARRIER LLCNorth Las Vegas2400167263
MAC'S DELIVERY SERVICE INCNorth Las Vegas19517438
GDN SOUTHWEST LLCNorth Las Vegas398589925
JIM L SHETAKIS DISTRIBUTING CONorth Las Vegas19736518
NDX LLCNorth Las Vegas728091416
CARDINAL PAINT AND POWDER INCNorth Las Vegas409470515
STEWART & SUNDELL CONCRETE INCNorth Las Vegas146357012
VEGAS PROPANE INCNorth Las Vegas2527158
KEN LEHMAN ENTERPRISES INCNorth Las Vegas4033558
NDX LLCNorth Las Vegas45301516

Passenger carriers in North Las Vegas, NV

15 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.8% of active census records in North Las Vegas, NV).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FAITH BEHAVIORAL SERVICES AND WELLNESS CENTER LLCNorth Las Vegas354755421
BLACK WOLF MOVING NEVADA LLCNorth Las Vegas167702011
INSOMNIAC HOLDINGS LLCNorth Las Vegas22660267
JCWMC TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCNorth Las Vegas43589026
DARION CHAMBERSNorth Las Vegas42162032
WHITT ENTERPRISESNorth Las Vegas43760912
KARING HANDZNorth Las Vegas45260672
SCENIC AIRLINES INCNorth Las Vegas5816671
VYD TRANSPORT CORPNorth Las Vegas25766281
CHARLES WINBUSHNorth Las Vegas27753601

Fleet makeup in North Las Vegas, NV

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in North Las Vegas, NV report on their MCS-150.

1,110tractors reported
717straight trucks
1,191trailers
70.7%of drivers hold a CDL
40,890median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned61755.6%
  • Term-leased48944.1%
  • Trip-leased40.4%

Share of the 1,110 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi92742.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi39017.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1717.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi70532.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner28038.0%
  • Kenworth19826.9%
  • International679.1%
  • Peterbilt608.2%
  • Volvo405.4%
  • Dodge223.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in North Las Vegas, NV over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 163 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of North Las Vegas, NV carriers

Inspections of carriers based in North Las Vegas, NV in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,885roadside inspections
7.0%driver out-of-service rate
21.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
58reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California52327.7%
  • Nevada28415.1%
  • Arizona1688.9%
  • Utah1518.0%
  • New Mexico1296.8%
  • Colorado653.4%
  • Idaho623.3%
  • Washington522.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,117 records make up 4.0% of the 28,059 records reporting a physical location in Nevada in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Nevada