City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Las Vegas, Nevada

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Las Vegas, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Nevada, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
14,343Census records
12,163Report 1+ power unit
59.9%Single power unit
771Fleets of 6 or more
51.1%Of Nevada records

Reported fleet sizes in Las Vegas

  • 0 power units2,18015.2%
  • 1 power unit8,58959.9%
  • 2–5 power units2,80319.5%
  • 6–20 power units5954.1%
  • 21–100 power units1401.0%
  • Over 100 power units360.3%

The 14,343 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Las Vegas company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Las Vegas

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
FRASIER FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LLCLas Vegas, NV45042131
FRESH FARMS LLCLas Vegas, NV41622587
WILD BOAR TRUCKING LLCLas Vegas, NV38992431
ENDALE INTL SERVICES LLCLas Vegas, NV38596772
MACHO LETTA TRUCKING LLCLas Vegas, NV38638741
THE TIBERTI COMPANY LLCDBA: TIBERTI FENCE COMPANY23621144
STATES LOGISTICS LLCLas Vegas, NV40698781
AMERICAN CROWN CIRCUS INCDBA: AMERICAN CROWN CIRCUS10118334
EPIC XPRESS LLCLas Vegas, NV43771061
557 TRUCKING LLCLas Vegas, NV32720241
OVER AND OUT LOGISTICS LLCDBA: OVER AND OUT LOGISTICS45295161
SERGEY N BELUZHENKOVDBA: CRANES TRUCKING13355921
VALLEY FREIGHT SERVICES LLCLas Vegas, NV28000452
GRIPOS INCLas Vegas, NV17067661
KERRY SHERROD MALONELas Vegas, NV42145791
RALA EXPRESS LLCLas Vegas, NV37617871
AQUINO TRK LLCLas Vegas, NV40152641
GREEN ENVIRONMENTAL LANDSCAPE INCLas Vegas, NV419161425
ROLLING DICE TRANSPORT LLCLas Vegas, NV11815441
TRUCKING SERVICES LLCLas Vegas, NV43680791

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Las Vegas, NV

Carriers based in Las Vegas, NV, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

51new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
37operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
24carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
106phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Las Vegas, NV

Active carriers based in Las Vegas, NV, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LAS VEGAS PAVING CORPORATIONLas Vegas191949501
TRULINE CORPORATIONLas Vegas54054449
BRADY INDUSTRIES LLCLas Vegas198068307
HR SERVICES LLCLas Vegas2439172250
PLANET RECYCLING INCLas Vegas2997969240
STAR NURSERY INCLas Vegas498039230
L & C TRANSPORT LLCLas Vegas3442880204
DISCOUNT DUMPSTERS LLCLas Vegas2154873163
SILVER STATE MATERIALS LLC DBA CALPORTLAND COLas Vegas425448143
DREAMWORKS CARRIER LLCLas Vegas3039280122

New trucking companies in Las Vegas, NV

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

783 new USDOT records in Las Vegas, NV in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 12% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 85. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
RANLINE TRANSPORT LLCLas Vegas5593743Oct 26, 2026
ESB 1 LLCLas Vegas7468581Oct 26, 2026
CALIFORNIA BLU TRANSPORTATION LLCLas Vegas8226691Oct 26, 2026
BALLOWE BROTHERS CATTLELas Vegas7821903Oct 24, 2026
AV TRANSPORT INCLas Vegas5159046Oct 22, 2026
702LINARES LLCLas Vegas6259926Oct 22, 2026
JESSE ROMONE CLARKLas Vegas5098470Oct 21, 2026
CURLY TRANSPORT LLCLas Vegas6978917Oct 21, 2026
HYPER 5 TRANSPORT LLCLas Vegas5008444Oct 19, 2026
DADRA TRUCK LINE INCLas Vegas7639841Oct 19, 2026

Freight brokers in Las Vegas, NV

735 active records registered as a broker (13.4% of active census records in Las Vegas, NV).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
TRULINE CORPORATIONLas Vegas54054Jun 1974
THE PULIZ COMPANIES CO INCLas Vegas268131Jan 1986
GLOBAL EXPERIENCE SPECIALISTS LLCLas Vegas463011Nov 1991
WILD BOHEMIAN CARRIERS INCLas Vegas976175Sep 2001
NGN ENTERPRISES INCLas Vegas1320766Jan 2005
CLEVER SANGALAZALas Vegas1674329Aug 2007
WILL CALL LOGISTICS LLCLas Vegas1694791Oct 2007
BAMF TRUCKING LLCLas Vegas1711838Nov 2007
LIONHEART EXPEDITED INCLas Vegas1849152Jan 2009
ARMADA LOGISTICS INCLas Vegas1998472Feb 2010

Hazmat carriers in Las Vegas, NV

368 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.7% of active census records in Las Vegas, NV).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TRULINE CORPORATIONLas Vegas54054449
BRADY INDUSTRIES LLCLas Vegas198068307
HR SERVICES LLCLas Vegas2439172250
STAR NURSERY INCLas Vegas498039230
DISCOUNT DUMPSTERS LLCLas Vegas2154873163
GLOBAL EXPERIENCE SPECIALISTS LLCLas Vegas463011118
TS FUEL TRANSPORT LLCLas Vegas427941785
DIELCO CRANE SERVICE INCLas Vegas37518982
HRT SERVICES LLCLas Vegas445734682
REBEL OIL COMPANY INCORPORATEDLas Vegas4138670

Passenger carriers in Las Vegas, NV

260 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.8% of active census records in Las Vegas, NV).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ECHO NEVADA LLCLas Vegas445163099
AWG AMBASSADOR LLCLas Vegas79483482
TC NEVADA LLCLas Vegas258766460
UNITED STATES AIR FORCELas Vegas369979659
CH DESTINATION INCLas Vegas139872252
OPPORTUNITY VILLAGELas Vegas325368942
CENTRAL TELEPHONE COMPANY - NEVADALas Vegas62991234
PINK JEEP TOURS NEVADA LLCLas Vegas316949232
SW EXCURSION & EDUCATIONAL TOURSLas Vegas85451226
OMNI LIMOUSINE LLCLas Vegas166328925

Fleet makeup in Las Vegas, NV

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Las Vegas, NV report on their MCS-150.

6,874tractors reported
6,298straight trucks
8,762trailers
58.4%of drivers hold a CDL
40,920median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned5,47079.6%
  • Term-leased1,36819.9%
  • Trip-leased360.5%

Share of the 6,874 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi7,52845.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2,29613.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,6019.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi5,30631.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner1,74232.6%
  • International71513.4%
  • Peterbilt70713.2%
  • Kenworth66412.4%
  • Volvo59611.2%
  • Hino1382.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Las Vegas, NV over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,640 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Las Vegas, NV carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Las Vegas, NV in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

12,707roadside inspections
7.6%driver out-of-service rate
23.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
502reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California3,70029.1%
  • Nevada2,39018.8%
  • Arizona1,2619.9%
  • Utah8176.4%
  • New Mexico8106.4%
  • Colorado3813.0%
  • Washington3182.5%
  • Texas3162.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 14,343 records make up 51.1% of the 28,059 records reporting a physical location in Nevada in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Nevada