City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Princeton, West Virginia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Princeton, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within West Virginia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
640Census records
587Report 1+ power unit
56.2%Single power unit
43Fleets of 6 or more
2.1%Of West Virginia records

Reported fleet sizes in Princeton

  • 0 power units538.3%
  • 1 power unit36056.2%
  • 2–5 power units18428.8%
  • 6–20 power units304.7%
  • 21–100 power units111.7%
  • Over 100 power units20.3%

The 640 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Princeton company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Princeton

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CHARMIN'S GROCERY LLCPrinceton, WV43388152
IPAVEPrinceton, WV35075781
FREEDOM REPAIR LLCPrinceton, WV44286561
RAMEY MOTORS INCPrinceton, WV32998964
J&M PAVING & SEALING OPCO LLCPrinceton, WV756993210
YOUNGS ELECTRIC INCPrinceton, WV44732133
MOUNTAINEER INVESTIGATION & SECURITY INCPrinceton, WV32439096
LRC TRUCKING LLCPrinceton, WV24649012
J & M HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INCDBA: J & M PAVING & SEALING11414065
STONETREE BUILDINGS LLCPrinceton, WV30985481
REAGAN ENTERPRISES LLCPrinceton, WV39908943
RAPID RELOAD LLCPrinceton, WV41222591
JAMES M LESTER JRDBA: LESTERS CONTRACTING13677581
ARK LIVESTOCK COMPANY LLCDBA: ARK LIVESTOCK44742171
BALL CONSTRUCTION INCPrinceton, WV14206821
WASER ENTERPRISES LLCPrinceton, WV98357264
DONNIES DRIVEWAY SEALING AND PATCHWORKPrinceton, WV15306653
FREDEKING STAFFORD CONSTRUCTION COMPANYPrinceton, WV6378708
RENEE WOOLWINEPrinceton, WV23342531
DEWAR INCPrinceton, WV32410592

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Princeton, WV

Carriers based in Princeton, WV, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Princeton, WV

Active carriers based in Princeton, WV, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WEST VIRGINIA PIPELINE INCPrinceton38300168
LUSK DISPOSAL SERVICE INCPrinceton32169955
AAA SEPTIC TANK SERVICES INCPrinceton104281050
FRANKIE GRAHAM INCPrinceton33765449
TIMKEN MOTOR & CRANE SERVICES LLCPrinceton43969341
AAA PAVING AND SEALING INCPrinceton457921835
MAIN STREET BUILDERS LLCPrinceton234731628
SCENIC ENTERPRISES INCPrinceton328915820
J&M PAVING & SEALING OPCO LLCPrinceton756993210
NEW MILLENNIUM PAVINGPrinceton11215619

New trucking companies in Princeton, WV

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

27 new USDOT records in Princeton, WV in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 8% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2025, with 6. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
INTEGRITY HOMES AND REMODELING INCPrinceton6714462Oct 22, 2026
BECCA EQUIPMENT AND REPAIR LLCPrinceton6813947Oct 20, 2026
IRON HOOK TOWINGPrinceton5789871Oct 14, 2026
MEMORIAL FUNERAL DIRECTORY INC.Princeton9642062Oct 06, 2026
MICHAEL K CATRONPrinceton7180670Oct 01, 2026
COVEL BAPTIST FOOD PANTRYPrinceton6065689Sep 30, 2026
CM EXTERIOR CLEANING LLCPrinceton6240532Sep 09, 2026
COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS, INC.Princeton6116312Aug 18, 2026
J&B RECOVERY AND STORAGE LLCPrinceton8370162Aug 13, 2026
ACE MOBILE WELDING AND FABRICATING SERVICESPrinceton6869719Aug 01, 2026

Freight brokers in Princeton, WV

6 active records registered as a broker (2.6% of active census records in Princeton, WV).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CHARTER TOURS INCPrinceton2217995Nov 2011
WEISS TRUCKING INCPrinceton2237935Nov 2011
RAMEY MOTORS INCPrinceton3299896Jun 2019
JUSTIN HENLEYPrinceton3414822Apr 2020
LITTLE BEAR LOGISTICS LLCPrinceton3654116Jun 2021
STARKING TRANSPORTATION LLCPrinceton3777319Dec 2021

Hazmat carriers in Princeton, WV

29 active records with the hazmat indicator set (12.7% of active census records in Princeton, WV).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MAIN STREET BUILDERS LLCPrinceton234731628
MILLS SERVICE INCPrinceton23486428
BLUE SKY TRUCKING SERVICES LLCPrinceton12991376
TWIN STATES TOWING & FLEET SERVICES LLCPrinceton43835226
J & M HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INCPrinceton11414065
MICHAEL DANIELEYPrinceton6275024
RAMEY MOTORS INCPrinceton32998964
IRON HOOK TOWINGPrinceton57898714
GRANGER'S TOWING & RECOVERY INCPrinceton6118423
DONNIES DRIVEWAY SEALING AND PATCHWORKPrinceton15306653

Passenger carriers in Princeton, WV

4 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.7% of active census records in Princeton, WV).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WEST VIRGINIA PIPELINE INCPrinceton38300168
JOHNSTON CHAPEL BAPTIST CHURCHPrinceton5869004
COUNTRY ROADS CHARTERS AND TOURS LLCPrinceton43375804
CORNERSTONE FAMILY SERVICES OF WEST VIRGINIA SUBSIDIARY INCPrinceton16684372

Fleet makeup in Princeton, WV

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Princeton, WV report on their MCS-150.

111tractors reported
623straight trucks
297trailers
45.8%of drivers hold a CDL
14,634median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned10897.3%
  • Term-leased32.7%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 111 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi15719.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi38648.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi8610.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi17421.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth8720.1%
  • Peterbilt7517.3%
  • Ford5913.6%
  • Chevrolet4410.2%
  • Freightliner388.8%
  • Western Star347.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Princeton, WV over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 75 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Princeton, WV carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Princeton, WV in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

866roadside inspections
8.9%driver out-of-service rate
16.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
15reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • West Virginia69880.6%
  • Virginia11112.8%
  • North Carolina222.5%
  • Pennsylvania60.7%
  • Tennessee60.7%
  • Kentucky50.6%
  • South Carolina30.3%
  • Ohio20.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 640 records make up 2.1% of the 29,935 records reporting a physical location in West Virginia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in West Virginia