City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Tulsa, Oklahoma

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Tulsa, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Oklahoma, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
4,278Census records
3,669Report 1+ power unit
45.5%Single power unit
608Fleets of 6 or more
7.3%Of Oklahoma records

Reported fleet sizes in Tulsa

  • 0 power units60914.2%
  • 1 power unit1,94645.5%
  • 2–5 power units1,11526.1%
  • 6–20 power units4019.4%
  • 21–100 power units1623.8%
  • Over 100 power units451.1%

The 4,278 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Tulsa company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Tulsa

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MICHAEL S CADY LLCTulsa, OK24285051
AVILA CARGO EXPRESS LLCTulsa, OK45817171
INDUSTRIAL OILS UNLIMITED LLCTulsa, OK33752622
THIRD GENERATION ELECTRIC INCTulsa, OK171708054
NAL MOVERS TULSA INCDBA: MOVETHATSTUFF33102462
SAGEBRUSH PIPELINE EQUIPMENT COMPANY INCTulsa, OK4850713
SALE TRANSPORTATION LLCTulsa, OK27813476
JSW PROPERTIES INCDBA: TAKE TEN TIRE & SERVICE33815066
CHART COOLER SERVICE COMPANY INCTulsa, OK26082532
NEXMOVE LOGISTICS LLCTulsa, OK43100913
FIVE P LLCTulsa, OK45465441
WESTERN REFUSE INCTulsa, OK17040302
SOUTHERN BOSS HAULERS LLCDBA: SOUTHERN BOSS HAULERS45807221
THE AGILIS GROUPDBA: SOUTHERN SPECIALTIES20927311
FLUID HOLDINGS LLCTulsa, OK33195864
METRO MECHANICAL LLCTulsa, OK39119662
SMITTY'S BACKHOE SERVICE LLCTulsa, OK23980623
SUPADAVE TRUCKING LLCTulsa, OK34575441
ALLIANCE FOR PE PIPETulsa, OK27831571
INTEGRATED METALS INCORPORATEDTulsa, OK21951893

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Tulsa, OK

Carriers based in Tulsa, OK, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

11new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
5carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
16phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Tulsa, OK

Active carriers based in Tulsa, OK, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MELTON TRUCK LINES INCTulsa346661,395
EAGLE REDI-MIX CONCRETE LLCTulsa1784523369
AMERICAN CEMENTING LLCTulsa3480770358
PAUL TRANSPORTATION INCTulsa1082105305
MILLER TRUCK LINES LLCTulsa125792230
CHEROKEE BUILDING MATERIALS INCTulsa336873225
BECCO CONTRACTORS INCTulsa790301205
AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INCTulsa757129204
SHERWOOD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCTulsa60169186
IMPERIAL LLCTulsa1006990165

New trucking companies in Tulsa, OK

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

202 new USDOT records in Tulsa, OK in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2025, with 24. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
M&W FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCTulsa8454370Oct 21, 2026
VAZQUEZ AUTO SALES LLCTulsa5654225Oct 17, 2026
ROGAM TRANSPORT LLCTulsa5219227Oct 16, 2026
BISRAT TRUCKING LLCTulsa7277552Oct 15, 2026
UDMARE LLCTulsa9404544Oct 15, 2026
SCION 12 LLCTulsa9971512Oct 15, 2026
TONYS MOVING AND STORAGE LLCTulsa4870909Oct 09, 2026
THE GEMINI OIL COMPANY INCTulsa6475314Oct 09, 2026
HMC TRUCKING LLCTulsa8809503Oct 09, 2026
ONYX LUXURY TRANSPORT LLCTulsa7852587Oct 02, 2026

Freight brokers in Tulsa, OK

190 active records registered as a broker (9.5% of active census records in Tulsa, OK).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MELTON TRUCK LINES INCTulsa34666Jun 1974
MILLER TRUCK LINES LLCTulsa125792Jun 1974
FRONTIER LEASING INCTulsa134600Jun 1974
HOFFMEIER INCTulsa248121Jun 1984
ARNCO TRANSPORTATION INCTulsa364922Sep 1989
NILBORK INVESTMENTS INCTulsa484168May 1992
JSC TRUCKING LLCTulsa657388Sep 1996
RSG LEASING INCTulsa708418Oct 1997
ACCELERATED LOGISTICS INCTulsa790762Jan 1999
SKYFIRE TRUCKING & HEAVY HAUL INCTulsa842191Dec 1999

Hazmat carriers in Tulsa, OK

153 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.7% of active census records in Tulsa, OK).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MELTON TRUCK LINES INCTulsa346661,395
PAUL TRANSPORTATION INCTulsa1082105305
MILLER TRUCK LINES LLCTulsa125792230
SHERWOOD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCTulsa60169186
MID AMERICA PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION INCTulsa1570388136
BRANDSAFWAY SOLUTIONSTulsa195617489
PAISAN LOGISTICS LLCTulsa232920385
ONEOK PARTNERS GP LLCTulsa140428380
ORR ENERGY SERVICES LLCTulsa407641268
ASPHALT & FUEL TRANSPORT LLCTulsa139902844

Passenger carriers in Tulsa, OK

72 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.6% of active census records in Tulsa, OK).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SHERWOOD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCTulsa60169186
MILL CREEK LUMBER AND SUPPLY COMPANYTulsa323485120
BRANDSAFWAY SOLUTIONSTulsa195617489
CANTERA CONCRETE COMPANY LLCTulsa124294175
YELLOW IS US LLCTulsa122223953
MANHATTAN ROAD & BRIDGE COMPANY LLCTulsa32537634
CAMDEN LOGISTICS LLCTulsa407490025
LBL GUNITE OF TULSATulsa129967321
HELMERICH & PAYNE INTERNATIONAL DRILLING COMPANYTulsa33762920
VICTORY CHRISTIAN CENTER INCTulsa203034115

Fleet makeup in Tulsa, OK

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Tulsa, OK report on their MCS-150.

4,734tractors reported
5,934straight trucks
9,504trailers
57.8%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned3,79580.2%
  • Term-leased93619.8%
  • Trip-leased30.1%

Share of the 4,734 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi5,23247.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,78316.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,21711.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,87925.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth1,33033.1%
  • Freightliner1,05026.1%
  • Peterbilt51412.8%
  • International2476.1%
  • Volvo1523.8%
  • Ford1253.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Tulsa, OK over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 449 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Tulsa, OK carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Tulsa, OK in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

7,604roadside inspections
4.5%driver out-of-service rate
23.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
384reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Oklahoma1,79423.6%
  • Texas1,17115.4%
  • New Mexico4165.5%
  • Kansas3694.9%
  • California3534.6%
  • Missouri3404.5%
  • Arkansas3214.2%
  • Tennessee2373.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 4,278 records make up 7.3% of the 58,416 records reporting a physical location in Oklahoma in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Oklahoma

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution