City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Concord, North Carolina

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Concord, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within North Carolina, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,864Census records
1,618Report 1+ power unit
55.8%Single power unit
143Fleets of 6 or more
1.4%Of North Carolina records

Reported fleet sizes in Concord

  • 0 power units24613.2%
  • 1 power unit1,04155.8%
  • 2–5 power units43423.3%
  • 6–20 power units1116.0%
  • 21–100 power units251.3%
  • Over 100 power units70.4%

The 1,864 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Concord company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Concord

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BLACK WELDERS METAL RECYCLINGConcord, NC22653891
FRANK PLESS AUTO TRANSPORT INCConcord, NC19791396
DTF TRANSPORTATION LLCDBA: DTF TRANSPORTATION32956423
WILLIAMS PRIORITY COURIERS LLCConcord, NC44702061
UNITED TRUCKING OF CAROLINAS INCConcord, NC14750542
DEDICATED CARGO PORTAGE LLCConcord, NC32864292
SCOTT LANCASTER CRANES INCConcord, NC22775147
TRULY MOVING LANE LLCConcord, NC42263751
BLUE LION SERVICES LLCConcord, NC35527561
RBS LOGISTICS LLCConcord, NC36031911
JEX EXPRESS LLCConcord, NC29587771
SHAWN D TRUCKING LLCConcord, NC36299961
MCDOWELL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCConcord, NC40450211
NICHOLAS GRIFFINConcord, NC34051581
KENNETH LEE PARKERDBA: KENNETH LEE PARKER TRANSPORT36139801
NORE'S TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCConcord, NC39197141
KANY'S TRANSPORT LLCConcord, NC42459541
TRUST FREIGHT ENTERPRISE LLCConcord, NC35526901
HENDRICK TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS, LLCConcord, NC78936537
KBR TRUCKING LLCConcord, NC40273121

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Concord, NC

Carriers based in Concord, NC, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
14phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Concord, NC

Active carriers based in Concord, NC, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CARDINAL LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONConcord1914962,954
WASTE PRO OF NORTH CAROLINA INCConcord2134162223
SYSCO CHARLOTTE LLCConcord338614110
BRIGHT TRUCKING COMPANYConcord75940257
S AND D COFFEE INCConcord4789053
MORRISON BROTHERS BUILDING CENTER LLCConcord43937745
SUPERIOR INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE COMPANY LLCConcord54722641
PROPST CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCConcord9718130
MCS COMMUNICATION LLCConcord279913930
TMG EXPRESS CORPConcord897018930

New trucking companies in Concord, NC

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

77 new USDOT records in Concord, NC in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 18% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2025, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
C & B TRUCKING TRAVELConcord5338993Oct 27, 2026
ROCKY RIVER TRAILERS LLCConcord9579995Oct 21, 2026
LETS ROLL LOGISTICS LLCConcord7964347Oct 20, 2026
HENDRICK TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS, LLCConcord7893653Oct 19, 2026
HAULING MASTERS LLCConcord5045766Oct 17, 2026
LOGISTICUS CORPConcord7944333Oct 16, 2026
HAZMAT HEROES LLCConcord6968537Oct 15, 2026
NEXTWAVE TELECOM LLCConcord7288443Oct 12, 2026
LAST LEG LOGISTICS LLCConcord5580398Sep 28, 2026
RHTD LOGISTICSConcord9121063Sep 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Concord, NC

75 active records registered as a broker (10.3% of active census records in Concord, NC).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CARDINAL LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONConcord191496Jun 1974
BIRCHSTONE MANAGEMENT LLCConcord569953Jul 1994
LITTLE TRUCK SOLUTIONS INCConcord1146271Jul 2003
TRAVEL MASTERS LTDConcord2218497Nov 2011
CLICKLOGISTICS INCConcord2223538Nov 2011
TRANSPORTATION PROFESSIONALS INCConcord2223664Nov 2011
ANDERSON INCConcord2225123Nov 2011
JAMES R OWENSBY 111Concord2228243Nov 2011
ANDERSON TRANSPORT INCConcord2229629Nov 2011
WEST ATLANTIC LOGISTICS CORPConcord2230240Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Concord, NC

73 active records with the hazmat indicator set (10.0% of active census records in Concord, NC).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CARDINAL LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONConcord1914962,954
SYSCO CHARLOTTE LLCConcord338614110
I&R WATERPROOFING INCConcord249455117
WORLD RACING GROUP INCConcord173403310
CARIBBEAN POOL SERVICE INCConcord7601289
HEIQ CHEMTEX INCConcord29981989
ROUSH FENWAY KESELOWSKI RACING LLCConcord16116328
LEBLEUS TOWING LLCConcord30576408
BAREFOOT OIL COMPANY OF CONCORDConcord13640626
SEMI PRO'S TRUCK AND TRAILER LLCConcord98376046

Passenger carriers in Concord, NC

19 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Concord, NC).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CARE CABB LLCConcord384641123
CANNON SCHOOLConcord179064519
BONITZ INCConcord31950618
WORLD RACING GROUP INCConcord173403310
H & H TOWING INCConcord10744995
T D P TRANSPORTATION LLCConcord14629265
MOTOR RACING NETWORK LLCConcord13044194
GO TRANSPORTATION OF LAKE NORMAN LLCConcord35140614
2 B BLESSED EXPRESS LLCConcord42044264
BROADUS CHURCH INCConcord18311913

Fleet makeup in Concord, NC

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Concord, NC report on their MCS-150.

3,609tractors reported
1,324straight trucks
8,609trailers
81.5%of drivers hold a CDL
28,596median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned84923.5%
  • Term-leased2,64273.2%
  • Trip-leased1183.3%

Share of the 3,609 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi2,84252.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,01718.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi65712.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi85615.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • International85634.3%
  • Freightliner68627.5%
  • Mack2459.8%
  • Peterbilt2008.0%
  • Kenworth1054.2%
  • Volvo542.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Concord, NC over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 245 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Concord, NC carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Concord, NC in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

4,806roadside inspections
4.2%driver out-of-service rate
23.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
229reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • North Carolina1,25926.2%
  • South Carolina3407.1%
  • Tennessee2364.9%
  • California2264.7%
  • New York2024.2%
  • Texas2014.2%
  • Maryland1934.0%
  • Mississippi1633.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,864 records make up 1.4% of the 134,916 records reporting a physical location in North Carolina in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in North Carolina

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution