City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Carlsbad, New Mexico

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Carlsbad, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New Mexico, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,052Census records
992Report 1+ power unit
54.1%Single power unit
136Fleets of 6 or more
4.3%Of New Mexico records

Reported fleet sizes in Carlsbad

  • 0 power units605.7%
  • 1 power unit56954.1%
  • 2–5 power units28727.3%
  • 6–20 power units989.3%
  • 21–100 power units383.6%

The 1,052 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Carlsbad company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Carlsbad

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
INTREPID POTASH NEW MEXICO LLCCarlsbad, NM125674916
GUERRERO DUENEZDBA: TRIPLE D TRUCKING32384681
MICRO SOLUTIONS & OILFIELD SERVICES INCCarlsbad, NM15189241
2 S TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad, NM31345125
SCORPION TRUCKING SERVICES LLCCarlsbad, NM33198021
HM TRANSPORT LLCCarlsbad, NM35862089
G & R TRUCKING SERVICES LLCCarlsbad, NM31345435
AMAURY TRUCKING SERVICES LLCCarlsbad, NM36851201
MGR TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad, NM44109921
ONE TRUCKING WELL INCCarlsbad, NM32238911
MARK MOISADBA: QUALITY TOWING28015911
JCR TRANSPORT LLCCarlsbad, NM37051391
KB SERVICES LLCCarlsbad, NM40212921
SHORT'S WRECKER SERVICES LLCCarlsbad, NM32219343
SAND HAULING EXPRESS LLCCarlsbad, NM42859571
REBEL SANDBLASTING LLCCarlsbad, NM43468771
GARTH GOODYDBA: SOUTHEAST AGGREGATES INC13905433
WAYNE BRAZEAL PLUMBINGCarlsbad, NM11040621
TCB OILFIELD SERVICES LLCCarlsbad, NM242643132
JOSE A SOTELODBA: SOTELO TRUCKING12414774

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Carlsbad, NM

Carriers based in Carlsbad, NM, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Carlsbad, NM

Active carriers based in Carlsbad, NM, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TDM LEASING LTDCarlsbad180626495
QATAR LLCCarlsbad231536177
AGAVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCCarlsbad240815769
DUPREE ENERGY LLCCarlsbad353634167
FORREST TIRE COMPANY INCCarlsbad45721352
B & R TRUCKING INCCarlsbad68104851
GAMA TRANSPORT LLCCarlsbad182048450
SOUTHEAST READI MIX PRODUCTS INCCarlsbad131600943
CONSTRUCTORS INCCarlsbad60613142
BDS ENTERPRISES LLCCarlsbad225519739

New trucking companies in Carlsbad, NM

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

55 new USDOT records in Carlsbad, NM in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 0% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
TWO R TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad6176042Oct 24, 2026
SUPERBELTA LLCCarlsbad9425540Oct 21, 2026
RUNNING BULL SERVICES LLCCarlsbad7652503Oct 20, 2026
WHITE HORSE OILFIELD SERVICES LLCCarlsbad6949225Oct 06, 2026
NERIS TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad8233962Oct 01, 2026
ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ VEGACarlsbad7052343Sep 21, 2026
DO'ER RITE SERVICES LLCCarlsbad6783358Sep 16, 2026
F&A FARMS LLCCarlsbad9666493Sep 02, 2026
A M N TRANSPORT LLCCarlsbad7779560Aug 28, 2026
MC AND SONS LLCCarlsbad9574346Aug 19, 2026

Freight brokers in Carlsbad, NM

8 active records registered as a broker (1.7% of active census records in Carlsbad, NM).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ROCKING M SERVICES LLCCarlsbad3372219Dec 2019
SUN DIAL HOMES AND CONSTRUCTION LLCCarlsbad3397291Feb 2020
TRULINE TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad3435765Jun 2020
GREAT NATION AMERICA OIL SERVICE LLCCarlsbad3685568Jul 2021
LDS CONSTRUCTION LLCCarlsbad3813923Feb 2022
TRIPLE C EXPRESS LLCCarlsbad3960995Sep 2022
ASSOCIATE LOGISTICS USA LLCCarlsbad3971901Oct 2022
RAYO LOGISTICA Y MANIOBRASCarlsbad4236475May 2024

Hazmat carriers in Carlsbad, NM

28 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.9% of active census records in Carlsbad, NM).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TDM LEASING LTDCarlsbad180626495
B & R TRUCKING INCCarlsbad68104851
CONSTRUCTORS INCCarlsbad60613142
CAVEMEN TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad415305017
J A OILFIELD SERVICES LLCCarlsbad311061911
CETANE ENERGY LLCCarlsbad28170328
BUCKEYE TRUCKING LLCCarlsbad21145256
FAIRWAY AUTO CLINIC LLCCarlsbad28653294
SILVER BULLET TRANSPORTATION LLCCarlsbad31550864
LEGACY LINES LLCCarlsbad44337974

Passenger carriers in Carlsbad, NM

6 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.3% of active census records in Carlsbad, NM).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TDM LEASING LTDCarlsbad180626495
QATAR LLCCarlsbad231536177
CONSTRUCTORS INCCarlsbad60613142
VALLEY TRANSPORTATION LLCCarlsbad248854035
LA SERVICES LLCCarlsbad378679335
C & M TOURS LLCCarlsbad32769481

Fleet makeup in Carlsbad, NM

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Carlsbad, NM report on their MCS-150.

1,315tractors reported
595straight trucks
1,408trailers
81.0%of drivers hold a CDL
18,556median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,25695.5%
  • Term-leased554.2%
  • Trip-leased40.3%

Share of the 1,315 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi62738.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi47629.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1539.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi37723.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner7321.0%
  • Peterbilt6819.6%
  • Kenworth4412.7%
  • International4212.1%
  • Ford4011.5%
  • Mack216.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Carlsbad, NM over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 134 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Carlsbad, NM carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Carlsbad, NM in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

467roadside inspections
14.6%driver out-of-service rate
41.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
49reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New Mexico24151.6%
  • Texas19942.6%
  • Mississippi40.9%
  • Alabama30.6%
  • Florida30.6%
  • Oklahoma30.6%
  • Colorado20.4%
  • Georgia20.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,052 records make up 4.3% of the 24,397 records reporting a physical location in New Mexico in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New Mexico