City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Manchester, New Hampshire

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Manchester, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New Hampshire, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,101Census records
943Report 1+ power unit
52.0%Single power unit
99Fleets of 6 or more
5.5%Of New Hampshire records

Reported fleet sizes in Manchester

  • 0 power units15814.4%
  • 1 power unit57252.0%
  • 2–5 power units27224.7%
  • 6–20 power units726.5%
  • 21–100 power units222.0%
  • Over 100 power units50.5%

The 1,101 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Manchester company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Manchester

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
KERNER INCDBA: KERNER'S CAR WASH39708361
THE GRANITE YMCAManchester, NH302786717
ROS TRANSPORTATION CORPManchester, NH24778802
EMPIRE MOTORS LLCManchester, NH38969991
NOURY SUPPLYManchester, NH18370481
TEAM STAR POOLS AND MASONRY INCManchester, NH36034541
FORTUNE & SISTERS LLCManchester, NH38874301
NORTH CITY TRANSPORT LLCManchester, NH40334401
A & B LLCDBA: MOAM TOWING31779944
SPECTRUM MONTHLY LLCDBA: SPECTRUM MARKETING COMPANIES13377994
SPEEDY LUBEManchester, NH5475661
TUCKER RESTAURANT GROUP LLCDBA: TUCKER'S38813071
YOC TRUCKING LLCManchester, NH43674111
CHRISTIAN RENE RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZManchester, NH40784351
BEYOND DRIVE LLCManchester, NH42752201
IDEAL PAVING LLCManchester, NH41633262
NEXT LEVEL SUPPLIERS LLCManchester, NH89237071
BRETT HAYWARDManchester, NH24135141
SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITYManchester, NH7493664
TIMOTHY F LINEHANDBA: T F LINEHAN TRUCKING8550651

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Manchester, NH

Carriers based in Manchester, NH, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Manchester, NH

Active carriers based in Manchester, NH, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COMCAST OF BOSTON INCManchester1275346420
BRENNTAG LUBRICANTS LLCManchester56868223
LANSING BUILDING PRODUCTS NORTHEAST LLCManchester3414233183
OUTDOOR PRIDE LANDSCAPING INCManchester201507183
MANCHESTER MOTOR FREIGHT INCManchester16486780
EASTER SEALS NEW HAMPSHIRE INCManchester65156747
IRON HEART CANNING COMPANY LLCManchester242711545
AIR PURCHASES OF NH LLCManchester42836925
BOTNICK 5 VENTURES INCManchester20075122
GRACE LIMOUSINE LLCManchester53283021

New trucking companies in Manchester, NH

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

40 new USDOT records in Manchester, NH in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 14% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 7. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MATT OUELLETTE CONSTRUCTION LLCManchester5437897Oct 14, 2026
ONTIME LOGISTICS LLCManchester5973736Oct 12, 2026
LETS GET DELIVERING LLCManchester5445383Oct 06, 2026
RISING STAR TRANSPORTATION LLCManchester4658610Oct 05, 2026
PADDY’S HAULING LLCManchester8417235Sep 24, 2026
ACCURATE TRANSPORT LLCManchester6462677Sep 14, 2026
MAXLYN TRANSPORTATION LLCManchester8199940Sep 10, 2026
ERNIES EXCAVATION OF NH LLCManchester9429176Sep 09, 2026
PATRIOT HYDRO LLCManchester9400354Sep 02, 2026
DECI AUTOMOTIVE CORPManchester7715747Aug 14, 2026

Freight brokers in Manchester, NH

17 active records registered as a broker (5.6% of active census records in Manchester, NH).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LAFLEUR'S TRUCKING SERVICES INCManchester2218256Nov 2011
C D L TRANSPORT INCManchester2218773Nov 2011
TRANSPORT BROKERS INCManchester2218901Nov 2011
WILLIAM HAROLD OSTENFELD JRManchester2228077Nov 2011
EASTCOAST TRUCK BROKERAGE SERVICE INCManchester2235966Nov 2011
FIRST CHOICE TRANSPORTATION INCManchester2236716Nov 2011
BMS GLOBAL LLCManchester2239223Nov 2011
HARRY SPECIALISTS TRANSPORT LLCManchester2239296Nov 2011
FMSI ASSOCIATES LLCManchester2242157Nov 2011
FIRST CHOICE TRUCKING INCManchester2245717Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Manchester, NH

55 active records with the hazmat indicator set (18.2% of active census records in Manchester, NH).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BRENNTAG LUBRICANTS LLCManchester56868223
LANSING BUILDING PRODUCTS NORTHEAST LLCManchester3414233183
OUTDOOR PRIDE LANDSCAPING INCManchester201507183
MANCHESTER MOTOR FREIGHT INCManchester16486780
AIR PURCHASES OF NH LLCManchester42836925
A W THERRIEN CO INCManchester38860313
MOTORCYCLES OF MANCHESTERManchester247898113
HAWK INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDManchester60847610
MII MOVING AND STORAGE LLCManchester272475710
ASSOCIATED CONCRETE COATINGS LLCManchester2082368

Passenger carriers in Manchester, NH

14 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.6% of active census records in Manchester, NH).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EASTER SEALS NEW HAMPSHIRE INCManchester65156747
GRACE LIMOUSINE LLCManchester53283021
THE GRANITE YMCAManchester302786717
MANCHESTER TRANSIT AUTHORITYManchester108003011
DENNIS M SPENARDManchester21128115
SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITYManchester7493664
BRIGHT FUTURE TRANSPORTATION LLCManchester35557033
CARROLL ST AUTO LLCManchester5988052
NH RESTAURANT EQUIPMENT SALES LLCManchester13644582
SPIDER-BITE INCManchester20366371

Fleet makeup in Manchester, NH

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Manchester, NH report on their MCS-150.

230tractors reported
1,196straight trucks
298trailers
41.0%of drivers hold a CDL
13,791median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned12052.2%
  • Term-leased10947.4%
  • Trip-leased10.4%

Share of the 230 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi37221.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,16866.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi583.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1558.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner28147.8%
  • Ford6511.1%
  • Isuzu478.0%
  • International274.6%
  • Chevrolet193.2%
  • Kenworth172.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Manchester, NH over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 94 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Manchester, NH carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Manchester, NH in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,142roadside inspections
4.4%driver out-of-service rate
14.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
36reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New Hampshire42337.0%
  • New York14212.4%
  • Massachusetts12510.9%
  • Texas938.1%
  • Vermont837.3%
  • Maine726.3%
  • Connecticut474.1%
  • Pennsylvania312.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,101 records make up 5.5% of the 20,094 records reporting a physical location in New Hampshire in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New Hampshire