City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Derry, New Hampshire

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Derry, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New Hampshire, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
460Census records
399Report 1+ power unit
53.7%Single power unit
29Fleets of 6 or more
2.3%Of New Hampshire records

Reported fleet sizes in Derry

  • 0 power units6113.3%
  • 1 power unit24753.7%
  • 2–5 power units12326.7%
  • 6–20 power units235.0%
  • 21–100 power units61.3%

The 460 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Derry company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Derry

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PRECISION INNOVATION OF NEW ENGLAND, LLCDerry, NH64958891
SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE LANDSCAPING & SERVICES LLCDBA: FRANK PARKER21733625
GROUNDHOG LANDSCAPING AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INCDerry, NH257308470
JCD CONTRACTING LLCDerry, NH73949901
PRESTIGE TOWING SERVICES LLCDBA: PRESTIGE TOWING32399551
AXIS COACH LLCDerry, NH16876305
J & F FARMS INCDerry, NH1061276
BIRCH STREET COLLISION INCDerry, NH6021242
LIBERTY HAULING LLCDerry, NH43913621
LEE BOLESDBA: LEE BOLES FUEL4670952
WORLD PACKAGING INCDerry, NH14488641
FOUR BEARS FAMILY TRUST LLCDBA: PAUL THE PLUMBER29725672
EVAN B TEDESCHIDBA: E B TEDESHI15176992
PITTORE BROS PAVING LLCDerry, NH3161234
DOUBLE L CONSTUCTION LLCDerry, NH16406531
C R WENDELL TRUCKINGDerry, NH35747551
ROADWAY EXCAVATORS INCDerry, NH6944322
MCKINNON TRUCKING LLCDerry, NH39263446
WAYNE WEBSTERDBA: WEBSTER CORPORATION24961093
ROCKINGHAM OIL LLCDerry, NH13040125

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Derry, NH

Carriers based in Derry, NH, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

0new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Derry, NH

Active carriers based in Derry, NH, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
NORTH POINT HOLDINGS INCDerry192917073
GROUNDHOG LANDSCAPING AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INCDerry257308470
NEW HAMPSHIRE BORING INCDerry38345554
AMERICAN EXCAVATING CORPDerry476083941
PAUL THE PLUMBER LLCDerry717304241
RENEWED LOGISTICS LLCDerry551961820
BENSON LUMBER AND HARDWARE INCDerry30333018
M-R LAND EXCAVATION INCDerry29591913
AMERICAN EXCAVATING CORPDerry49782211
TRIANGLE PORTABLE SERVICES INCDerry54009711

New trucking companies in Derry, NH

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

16 new USDOT records in Derry, NH in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 78% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2026, with 4. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NORTHEAST CARS LLCDerry8190412Sep 11, 2026
PAUL THE PLUMBER LLCDerry7173042Sep 03, 2026
PRECISION INNOVATION OF NEW ENGLAND, LLCDerry6495889Aug 31, 2026
CME PROPERTIES LLCDerry6876293Aug 11, 2026
R&R SPOTTERS, LLCDerry7567753Aug 10, 2026
JCD CONTRACTING LLCDerry7394990Aug 05, 2026
TRASH AND JUNK SOLUTIONS LLCDerry8690187Jul 27, 2026
JOE C DISTRIBUTION LLCDerry9675883Jul 27, 2026
AMERICAN EXCAVATING CORPDerry4760839Jul 14, 2026
RENEWED LOGISTICS LLCDerry5519618May 20, 2026

Freight brokers in Derry, NH

9 active records registered as a broker (6.3% of active census records in Derry, NH).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
STRAIGHT LINE EXPRESS INCDerry2234042Nov 2011
DIANA ABARCADerry2242352Nov 2011
DICKEY LOGISTICS LLCDerry2244873Nov 2011
DIVERSIFIED BROKERAGE & LOGISTICS OF NE LLCDerry3392688Feb 2020
BLACKMOON CARRIAGE LLCDerry3748227Oct 2021
MCKINNON TRUCKING LLCDerry3926344Jul 2022
INNOVATIVE ROOFING NHDerry4085321Jun 2023
R&E TRANSPORT LLCDerry4134485Sep 2023
CASTILLO TOWING & RECOVERY LLCDerry4272375Jul 2024

Hazmat carriers in Derry, NH

21 active records with the hazmat indicator set (14.8% of active census records in Derry, NH).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GROUNDHOG LANDSCAPING AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INCDerry257308470
NEW HAMPSHIRE BORING INCDerry38345554
TRIANGLE PORTABLE SERVICES INCDerry54009711
FAIRBORN NORTHEAST LLCDerry217385810
GRANITE INDUSTRIAL GASES INCDerry7142485
ROCKINGHAM OIL LLCDerry13040125
GI WELDING AND FABRICATION LLCDerry23949755
PRECISION PROPERTY SERVICESDerry39424554
BEACON PROPERTY SERVICES LLCDerry42084994
SPACETOWN AUTOBODY INCDerry4008023

Passenger carriers in Derry, NH

4 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.8% of active census records in Derry, NH).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AXIS COACH LLCDerry16876305
SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE LANDSCAPING & SERVICES LLCDerry21733625
FOUR BEARS FAMILY TRUST LLCDerry29725672
THE SAVORY LANEDerry38852881

Fleet makeup in Derry, NH

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Derry, NH report on their MCS-150.

61tractors reported
453straight trucks
228trailers
33.0%of drivers hold a CDL
12,399median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned5590.2%
  • Term-leased46.6%
  • Trip-leased23.3%

Share of the 61 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi19236.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi19035.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi50.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi14427.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Chevrolet2718.0%
  • International2114.0%
  • Ford1610.7%
  • Freightliner1610.7%
  • Kenworth117.3%
  • Courier85.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Derry, NH over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 61 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Derry, NH carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Derry, NH in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

255roadside inspections
12.2%driver out-of-service rate
23.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
8reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New Hampshire15560.8%
  • Massachusetts5220.4%
  • Maine124.7%
  • Connecticut93.5%
  • Vermont93.5%
  • Georgia41.6%
  • Michigan31.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 460 records make up 2.3% of the 20,094 records reporting a physical location in New Hampshire in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New Hampshire