City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Burnsville, Minnesota

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Burnsville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Minnesota, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,420Census records
1,281Report 1+ power unit
56.8%Single power unit
119Fleets of 6 or more
1.2%Of Minnesota records

Reported fleet sizes in Burnsville

  • 0 power units1399.8%
  • 1 power unit80756.8%
  • 2–5 power units35525.0%
  • 6–20 power units986.9%
  • 21–100 power units191.3%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 1,420 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Burnsville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Burnsville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
WORKINESH SPICE BLENDS INCBurnsville, MN29427711
SILVERBELT TRANSPORT LLC LIMITEDBurnsville, MN43373972
JUAN JULIO INAMAGUADBA: JUANS TRUCKING INC16390061
EBENEZER RIDGES CARE CENTERBurnsville, MN15516871
GREEN HORIZONS LLCBurnsville, MN697868332
RC SMITH COMPANYBurnsville, MN4253393
IMS LOGISTICS SERVICES LLCBurnsville, MN42759251
CHRIS STEPPBurnsville, MN25096711
BLACK TIGER LLCBurnsville, MN45104991
STREET PLUMBING INCBurnsville, MN45558581
KLAMM MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INCBurnsville, MN11666682
GREENLAND EXPRESS LLCBurnsville, MN31357772
KANELAS INCBurnsville, MN28224831
JOHN T SIRBASKUBurnsville, MN10898261
LIFE TRANSPORTATION INCBurnsville, MN24951912
FABER MASONRY & LANDSCAPINGBurnsville, MN10883281
CROWN EQUIPMENT RENTAL CO INCBurnsville, MN10889751
BIGY LIMOUSINE AND TRANSPORTATION LLCBurnsville, MN24515521
RELIABLE TRUCKING INCBurnsville, MN30745881
NH EXPRESS LLCBurnsville, MN41391061

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Burnsville, MN

Carriers based in Burnsville, MN, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
12phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Burnsville, MN

Active carriers based in Burnsville, MN, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SCHMITTY & SONS SCHOOL BUSES BURNSVILLE LLCBurnsville3145751133
MIDWEST PARATRANSIT SERVICES INCBurnsville153878073
BAILEY & SON TRUCKING INCBurnsville144617463
ML TRUCKING INCBurnsville295258243
J&W ASPHALT INCBurnsville214227837
BLACK AND BLANCA LLCBurnsville326803937
STAPF CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INCBurnsville110102935
TIER 1 SERVICE GROUP, LLCBurnsville613970534
INNOVATIVE OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLCBurnsville109839233
GREEN HORIZONS LLCBurnsville697868332

New trucking companies in Burnsville, MN

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

82 new USDOT records in Burnsville, MN in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 39% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SOLIMAR LLCBurnsville9036893Oct 22, 2026
WIL TRANSPORTATION LLCBurnsville5794754Oct 18, 2026
STRONGYARD SERVICES LLCBurnsville5082368Sep 30, 2026
PHAMA PRIME LOGISTICS LLCBurnsville6159565Sep 23, 2026
SILVER PATH LOGISTICS LLCBurnsville8820131Sep 22, 2026
PR HAULING LIMITED LLCBurnsville7206104Sep 16, 2026
ARSENAL LOGISTICS LLCBurnsville5120059Sep 11, 2026
LUCY'S RECOVERY LLCBurnsville6134056Sep 10, 2026
M&S LOGISTICS LLCBurnsville6179537Sep 10, 2026
ATLAS TRANSPORTATION LLCBurnsville4859351Aug 27, 2026

Freight brokers in Burnsville, MN

34 active records registered as a broker (3.9% of active census records in Burnsville, MN).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DATA SALES CO INCBurnsville212624May 1982
ACTION MOVING SERVICES INCBurnsville230511Apr 1983
DISTRIBUTION LOGISTICS INCBurnsville2219462Nov 2011
FREIGHT EXCHANGE INCBurnsville2219672Nov 2011
BADGER BROKERAGE INCBurnsville2220542Nov 2011
NORTH STAR LOGISTICS LLCBurnsville2230509Nov 2011
CONTROLLED LOGISTICS LLCBurnsville2231068Nov 2011
SHIPPERS RESOURCE CENTER INCBurnsville2231107Nov 2011
3PL INCBurnsville2232189Nov 2011
NORTHLAND RECOVERY BUREAU INCBurnsville2245188Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Burnsville, MN

22 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.5% of active census records in Burnsville, MN).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CURB TO CURB INCBurnsville123911218
TRENCHERS PLUS INCBurnsville3621602
LIVE DESIGN PRODUCTIONS INCBurnsville22833802
KARMA TOWING & RECOVERY LLCBurnsville24557862
LJ TRANSPORTATION LLCBurnsville28851272
SLIM AND TRIM CONSTRUCTION LLCBurnsville30920462
KATE K TOWING LLCBurnsville33700912
TRUAUTO TOWING LLCBurnsville35315422
DOMINIC TOWING LLCBurnsville36848162
NORTHERN LIGHTER PYROTECHNICS INCBurnsville6957071

Passenger carriers in Burnsville, MN

99 active records that list passengers as cargo (11.2% of active census records in Burnsville, MN).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SCHMITTY & SONS SCHOOL BUSES BURNSVILLE LLCBurnsville3145751133
MIDWEST PARATRANSIT SERVICES INCBurnsville153878073
KAUFMAN SHEET METAL & ROOFING INCBurnsville259748822
TWIN CITY MOBILITY INCBurnsville229087416
LIFESPAN OF MINNESOTA INCBurnsville139530013
A-CLASS TRANSPORTATION LLCBurnsville389778112
A A TRANSPORTATION INCBurnsville329572910
M J RYAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANYBurnsville10962677
VALLEY LIMO & COACH INCBurnsville12615177
DOMINGUEZ DELIVERY LLCBurnsville24365737

Fleet makeup in Burnsville, MN

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Burnsville, MN report on their MCS-150.

719tractors reported
1,173straight trucks
982trailers
47.7%of drivers hold a CDL
41,667median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned58881.8%
  • Term-leased12917.9%
  • Trip-leased20.3%

Share of the 719 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,04138.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi36313.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2469.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,07939.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner33658.5%
  • Volvo468.0%
  • International356.1%
  • Kenworth274.7%
  • Ford254.4%
  • Peterbilt193.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Burnsville, MN over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 215 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Burnsville, MN carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Burnsville, MN in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

933roadside inspections
7.5%driver out-of-service rate
35.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
65reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Minnesota20522.0%
  • Iowa13414.4%
  • Wisconsin646.9%
  • Illinois626.6%
  • South Dakota586.2%
  • Missouri555.9%
  • Texas323.4%
  • Indiana293.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,420 records make up 1.2% of the 121,592 records reporting a physical location in Minnesota in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Minnesota

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution