City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Overland Park, Kansas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Overland Park, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Kansas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,479Census records
1,205Report 1+ power unit
47.4%Single power unit
151Fleets of 6 or more
3.2%Of Kansas records

Reported fleet sizes in Overland Park

  • 0 power units27418.5%
  • 1 power unit70147.4%
  • 2–5 power units35323.9%
  • 6–20 power units1026.9%
  • 21–100 power units322.2%
  • Over 100 power units171.1%

The 1,479 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Overland Park company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Overland Park

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PRICE BROTHERS MANAGEMENT COMPANYDBA: PRICE BROTHERS MANAGEMENT7305552
JECARO TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park, KS44849701
MICHAEL DUNHAMOverland Park, KS18727212
AL STEVENS CONSTRUCTION LLCDBA: AL STEVENS CONSTRUCTION6776715
MCGRATH PROPERTY SERVICES LLCDBA: FORTIS FREIGHT45554901
PANDA TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park, KS378020770
HARCO LLCDBA: LUKAS LIQUOR SUPERSTORE9558294
FIBER TRANSPORTATION INCOverland Park, KS38724524
KCS LLCOverland Park, KS34181411
DEOL EXPRESS INCOverland Park, KS33016731
LC HOME PROPERTIES LLCOverland Park, KS28596651
AJ CARGO LLCOverland Park, KS43590311
POSTLE CUSTOM HOMES LLCOverland Park, KS41936931
ALMIGHTY TOW SERVICE LLCOverland Park, KS161228717
M & J SEASONAL CONCEPTS LLCDBA: SEASONAL CONCEPTS19185091
TOP FLIGHT BOUNCE HOUSE LLCOverland Park, KS39415841
ANDREW HOGREFEOverland Park, KS21566321
NOBATIA TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park, KS38743691
FASTRUN TRANSPORTATION LLCOverland Park, KS30810222
TOP SHELF UTILITY SERVICES LLCOverland Park, KS34841621

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Overland Park, KS

Carriers based in Overland Park, KS, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
8phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Overland Park, KS

Active carriers based in Overland Park, KS, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FAIRBANKS SCALES INCOverland Park373467426
EXAMINETICS INCOverland Park1330174160
AMERIFLEET TRANSPORTATION INCOverland Park705426156
STAR TRANSPORT L L COverland Park863974131
CERRIS SYSTEMS GROUP INCOverland Park36151680
FORDYCE CONCRETE COMPANY INCOverland Park24712771
MCCRAY LUMBER COOverland Park25362870
PANDA TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park378020770
DOCTOR'S INCOverland Park85650468
CENTURY CONCRETE INCOverland Park33324855

New trucking companies in Overland Park, KS

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

52 new USDOT records in Overland Park, KS in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 16% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2025, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CARPINE AUTO TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park7660328Oct 25, 2026
BHI TESTING, LLCOverland Park6188451Oct 15, 2026
PHOENIX RENOVATION AND RESTORATION, INC.Overland Park6664278Oct 15, 2026
SPECKHART AG SOLUTIONS, LLCOverland Park4800335Sep 24, 2026
VANMETER CONSTRUCTION LLCOverland Park7563440Sep 21, 2026
MID AMERICA GOURMET, INCOverland Park5673573Sep 10, 2026
CRESPO TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park4833099Sep 06, 2026
CROSSROADS FREIGHT CO LLCOverland Park9317572Aug 21, 2026
SPECKHART BROTHERS AGRI DRONES LLCOverland Park5291387Aug 18, 2026
LOF TRANSPORT LLCOverland Park6185121Aug 12, 2026

Freight brokers in Overland Park, KS

124 active records registered as a broker (21.9% of active census records in Overland Park, KS).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
GOLD STAR TRANSPORTATIONOverland Park253494Dec 1984
PRO-TOW LLCOverland Park498810Sep 1992
AMERIFLEET TRANSPORTATION INCOverland Park705426Sep 1997
NOATUM LOGISTICS USA LLCOverland Park1293946Oct 2004
O T S INCOverland Park2213301Nov 2011
RYAN TRANSPORTATION SERVICE INCOverland Park2213666Nov 2011
COPP INCOverland Park2214073Nov 2011
GEORGE D WORLEYOverland Park2214638Nov 2011
ADVANCE TRANSFER INCOverland Park2214947Nov 2011
JAMES P LANGENBACHOverland Park2215477Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Overland Park, KS

51 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.0% of active census records in Overland Park, KS).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EXAMINETICS INCOverland Park1330174160
STAR TRANSPORT L L COverland Park863974131
DOCTOR'S INCOverland Park85650468
GREG BAIR TRACK HOE SERVICE INCOverland Park160133524
DRILLED SHAFT COOverland Park349413923
TOW ALL OF KC LLCOverland Park228221521
CITATION DRILLING AND BORING LLCOverland Park354803519
ALMIGHTY TOW SERVICE LLCOverland Park161228717
TEAM LOGISTICS INCOverland Park46689714
ATLAS RECOVERY SYSTEMS LLCOverland Park198097610

Passenger carriers in Overland Park, KS

33 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.8% of active census records in Overland Park, KS).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BLACK & VEATCH CONSTRUCTION INCOverland Park66827848
AGENDA USA INCOverland Park67998025
AVP INCOverland Park123606324
DELMAR GARDENS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATEDOverland Park248786018
XCEL ERECTORS INCOverland Park205531015
DIMENSIONAL INNOVATIONS INCOverland Park107883214
TALLGRASS CREEKOverland Park18299628
KANSAS CITY COLLEGE AND BIBLE SCHOOLOverland Park5972986
PRIME LIGHT INCOverland Park4708605
LEGACY CHRISTIAN CHURCHOverland Park5753094

Fleet makeup in Overland Park, KS

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Overland Park, KS report on their MCS-150.

605tractors reported
1,673straight trucks
901trailers
50.5%of drivers hold a CDL
17,022median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned35458.5%
  • Term-leased25041.3%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 605 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,28947.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,01437.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1294.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi28710.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner27928.8%
  • International15015.5%
  • Kenworth13413.8%
  • Peterbilt12813.2%
  • Volvo747.6%
  • Ford545.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Overland Park, KS over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 200 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Overland Park, KS carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Overland Park, KS in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,588roadside inspections
8.2%driver out-of-service rate
16.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
86reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Kansas37323.5%
  • Missouri28618.0%
  • Texas16810.6%
  • Oklahoma956.0%
  • New Mexico613.8%
  • Iowa483.0%
  • Illinois422.6%
  • Pennsylvania362.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,479 records make up 3.2% of the 45,756 records reporting a physical location in Kansas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Kansas

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution