City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Schaumburg, Illinois

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Schaumburg, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Illinois, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,743Census records
1,387Report 1+ power unit
46.3%Single power unit
273Fleets of 6 or more
1.2%Of Illinois records

Reported fleet sizes in Schaumburg

  • 0 power units35620.4%
  • 1 power unit80746.3%
  • 2–5 power units30717.6%
  • 6–20 power units1639.4%
  • 21–100 power units945.4%
  • Over 100 power units160.9%

The 1,743 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Schaumburg company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Schaumburg

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ALEA MULTIPLE SERVICES LLCSchaumburg, IL43965712
TOP TASH 1 INC.Schaumburg, IL65269731
TRACKER EXPRESS INCSchaumburg, IL36223519
WINLINE EXPRESS INCSchaumburg, IL27260563
T&M TRANSPORTATION 26 LLCSchaumburg, IL84067661
DORLEN EXPRESS DELIVERIES LLCSchaumburg, IL87263784
CTC TRANSPORTATION LLCSchaumburg, IL41123121
AMERICAN GRADING INCSchaumburg, IL25643861
ESA EXPEDITE LLCSchaumburg, IL359404210
SOUTH FREIGHT LLCSchaumburg, IL31847411
AUTO EXPRESS USA INCSchaumburg, IL43232851
GREYHOUND TRANSPORTATION INCSchaumburg, IL412814010
ROLVEX INCSchaumburg, IL44259041
BAITIK INCSchaumburg, IL38439931
BLUERIDGE CARGO LLCSchaumburg, IL86199131
SRI LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg, IL36712431
AW TRANSPORT LOGISTICS CORPORATIONSchaumburg, IL13453561
DOUBLE POINT LLCSchaumburg, IL32151492
ONWAY LOGISTICS INCSchaumburg, IL403380313
SRT TRANS INCSchaumburg, IL294154124

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Schaumburg, IL

Carriers based in Schaumburg, IL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

11new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
11operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
37phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Schaumburg, IL

Active carriers based in Schaumburg, IL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EASY AND QUICK TRANS INCSchaumburg2330289256
UNITED FLEET CORPSchaumburg3982601210
NEXTOP FREIGHT LLCSchaumburg4245946170
AGI TRUCKING INCSchaumburg2019189167
KMS EXPRESS INCSchaumburg2119362163
IZAKOM INCSchaumburg4245628160
DIBOR TRANSPORTATION INCSchaumburg3090562155
QUALITY WHEELS INCSchaumburg2558473153
CB FREIGHT INCSchaumburg2911978150
BDJ TRUCKING COMPANYSchaumburg1331321142

New trucking companies in Schaumburg, IL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

152 new USDOT records in Schaumburg, IL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 35% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 19. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JOPAL TRANSPORTATION LLCSchaumburg9121769Oct 16, 2026
DIJLAA LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg6087808Oct 14, 2026
BLUERIDGE CARGO LLCSchaumburg8619913Oct 13, 2026
ELIKA LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg9244823Oct 13, 2026
CARGOTRUST, LLCSchaumburg5870688Oct 12, 2026
AXO FREIGHT INCSchaumburg6578194Oct 12, 2026
BARSO LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg6077417Oct 11, 2026
H&H TRANSPORT LLCSchaumburg5725838Oct 09, 2026
WHITE BRIDGE LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg4835077Oct 02, 2026
TOP TASH 1 INC.Schaumburg6526973Sep 30, 2026

Freight brokers in Schaumburg, IL

130 active records registered as a broker (15.0% of active census records in Schaumburg, IL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
GRIST GREENS CO INCSchaumburg437267Feb 1991
QUICK DELIVERY SERVICE INCSchaumburg439705Mar 1991
CARGO MAXX LOGISTICS INCSchaumburg523257May 1993
LIVINGSTON INTERNATIONAL INCSchaumburg610435Aug 1995
FASTMORE LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg1440268Dec 2005
ROADLYNX INCSchaumburg1850639Feb 2009
ALBATROSS LOGISTICS INCSchaumburg2173158Jul 2011
P J F FREIGHT SYSTEMS INCSchaumburg2213148Nov 2011
BECCORP TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCSchaumburg2213997Nov 2011
LAWRENCE CRISTOSchaumburg2214272Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Schaumburg, IL

84 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.7% of active census records in Schaumburg, IL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EASY AND QUICK TRANS INCSchaumburg2330289256
DIBOR TRANSPORTATION INCSchaumburg3090562155
BDJ TRUCKING COMPANYSchaumburg1331321142
COMPOSITES ONE LLCSchaumburg273484109
MATRIX LOGISTICS INCSchaumburg315703260
HAPPY NATION LLCSchaumburg313803642
MS US INCSchaumburg233582133
XPRESS FREIGHT INCSchaumburg322551432
PRIMEX TRANSPORT INCSchaumburg307172830
KSK TRANSPORT INCSchaumburg308233930

Passenger carriers in Schaumburg, IL

3 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.3% of active census records in Schaumburg, IL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SCHAUMBURG PARK DISTRICTSchaumburg133353810
BUCKNER'S LOGISTICS LLCSchaumburg41901701

Fleet makeup in Schaumburg, IL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Schaumburg, IL report on their MCS-150.

5,355tractors reported
632straight trucks
4,690trailers
86.2%of drivers hold a CDL
70,500median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned2,86853.6%
  • Term-leased2,48446.4%
  • Trip-leased30.1%

Share of the 5,355 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi5,82690.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi3325.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1702.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1241.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner2,37947.7%
  • Volvo1,34427.0%
  • Peterbilt3577.2%
  • Kenworth2875.8%
  • International2284.6%
  • Ford1232.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Schaumburg, IL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 359 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Schaumburg, IL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Schaumburg, IL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

11,484roadside inspections
4.6%driver out-of-service rate
23.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
423reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Illinois8907.7%
  • California7346.4%
  • New Mexico5905.1%
  • Tennessee5705.0%
  • Ohio5154.5%
  • Missouri5024.4%
  • Indiana4954.3%
  • Texas4113.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,743 records make up 1.2% of the 145,642 records reporting a physical location in Illinois in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Illinois

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution