City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Rock Springs, Wyoming

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Rock Springs, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Wyoming, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
615Census records
567Report 1+ power unit
44.2%Single power unit
97Fleets of 6 or more
4.0%Of Wyoming records

Reported fleet sizes in Rock Springs

  • 0 power units487.8%
  • 1 power unit27244.2%
  • 2–5 power units19832.2%
  • 6–20 power units7211.7%
  • 21–100 power units243.9%
  • Over 100 power units10.2%

The 615 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Rock Springs company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Rock Springs

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
TIRE DEN INCRock Springs, WY13667808
R & D SWEEPING & ASPHALT MAINTENANCE LCRock Springs, WY116802811
EXC TRUCKING LLCRock Springs, WY36324901
CONDOR ROOFINGRock Springs, WY10607831
ROBERT CHESNOVARRock Springs, WY30511482
ZUECK TRANSPORTATION CORock Springs, WY520694
MARK GODDARDDBA: MARK GODDARD TRUCKING7846963
CHAVEZ CONCRETERock Springs, WY33376061
JOHN ARAMBEL TRUCKING INCRock Springs, WY2736721
LARRY A TURCATODBA: T ENTERPRISES8167062
HIGH DESERT TRUCKING INCDBA: HIGH DESERT SERVICES129689817
TM NATIONS LOGISTICS LLCRock Springs, WY449834367
TWENTY NINE ELEVEN LLCRock Springs, WY43490842
CLARK BROTHERS' ENTERPRISES LLCDBA: SWEETWATER TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC39345061
INTEGRATED CEMENTING LLCRock Springs, WY455769018
WARCO PUMP SERVICE INCRock Springs, WY6603367
ROCK SPRINGS BLOCK CO INCRock Springs, WY7228551
SALVATION TOWING & RECOVERY LLCRock Springs, WY38476881
YOUNGBERG TRANSPORT LLCRock Springs, WY44931581
HOLT HOTSHOT SERVICE LLCRock Springs, WY7489341

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Rock Springs, WY

Carriers based in Rock Springs, WY, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Rock Springs, WY

Active carriers based in Rock Springs, WY, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MOUNTAIN LINE INCRock Springs355874090
JOHN BUNNING TRANSFER COMPANY INCRock Springs10037882
GFT EXPRESS LLCRock Springs422556273
WYOMING ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICESRock Springs122329358
LEGEND SERVICES INCRock Springs126126337
JERRY DIEMOZRock Springs27879136
WIRE BROTHERS INCRock Springs74940831
READY OILFIELD SERVICE INCRock Springs146116729
WESTERN WYOMING BEVERAGESRock Springs337375028
SEARLE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION CO INCRock Springs28130227

New trucking companies in Rock Springs, WY

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

23 new USDOT records in Rock Springs, WY in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 64% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 4. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KNE LLCRock Springs7360915Oct 02, 2026
THOMAS TRANS INCRock Springs5043464Sep 25, 2026
NOMADIC CONVOY LLCRock Springs7323578Aug 20, 2026
I80 TRUCKING LLCRock Springs6996463Jul 20, 2026
ZOVOHAUL LLCRock Springs7389080Jul 20, 2026
RUBECK HOLDINGS LLCRock Springs6025571Jun 25, 2026
HAUL OR NOTHING FREIGHT LLCRock Springs8616343May 18, 2026
EE TRUCKING LLCRock Springs4579701May 07, 2026
DIRT LIZZARDS TRUCKING LLCRock Springs4578340May 05, 2026
EE TRUCKING LLCRock Springs4565962Apr 13, 2026

Freight brokers in Rock Springs, WY

12 active records registered as a broker (4.6% of active census records in Rock Springs, WY).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JOHN BUNNING TRANSFER COMPANY INCRock Springs2211673Nov 2011
BULK PROPPANT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INCRock Springs2245309Nov 2011
A & S WATER SERVICE INCRock Springs2536067Aug 2014
ACEO TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLCRock Springs2844074Feb 2016
C&G TRUCKING SERVICES LLCRock Springs2876235Apr 2016
HAYWIRE BROKERAGE LLCRock Springs3753327Oct 2021
YOURSTREET LLCRock Springs3919430Jul 2022
MENDOZA & TORRES INCRock Springs3997648Dec 2022
CERTUS TRANSPORT LLCRock Springs4180882Jan 2024
CORTRANS LLCRock Springs4403346May 2025

Hazmat carriers in Rock Springs, WY

42 active records with the hazmat indicator set (16.1% of active census records in Rock Springs, WY).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOHN BUNNING TRANSFER COMPANY INCRock Springs10037882
LEGEND SERVICES INCRock Springs126126337
READY OILFIELD SERVICE INCRock Springs146116729
SEARLE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION CO INCRock Springs28130227
MOUNTAIN STATES PRESSURE SERVICE INCRock Springs78976624
INTEGRATED CEMENTING LLCRock Springs455769018
HIGH DESERT TRUCKING INCRock Springs129689817
TERRY R PITT CONSTRUCTION INCRock Springs32280210
DEBERNARDI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCRock Springs1228046
LJD TOWING & REPAIR INCRock Springs3228005

Passenger carriers in Rock Springs, WY

8 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.1% of active census records in Rock Springs, WY).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SEARLE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION CO INCRock Springs28130227
MOUNTAIN STATES PRESSURE SERVICE INCRock Springs78976624
SWEETWATER TRANSIT AUTHORITYRock Springs70129415
TERRY R PITT CONSTRUCTION INCRock Springs32280210
SALAZAR ROUSTABOUT SERVICES LLCRock Springs25762235
BETWEEN THE LINES LLCRock Springs39625912
VIKINGS OIL & GAS SERVICES LLCRock Springs41753472
HIGH DESERT TRANSPORTATION LLCRock Springs28273221

Fleet makeup in Rock Springs, WY

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Rock Springs, WY report on their MCS-150.

696tractors reported
492straight trucks
1,267trailers
66.4%of drivers hold a CDL
19,938median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned50873.0%
  • Term-leased18827.0%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 696 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi56548.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi11710.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi14212.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi34129.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Dodge10823.5%
  • Peterbilt8618.7%
  • Freightliner7716.8%
  • Ford5010.9%
  • Volvo357.6%
  • Kenworth337.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Rock Springs, WY over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 77 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Rock Springs, WY carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Rock Springs, WY in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

839roadside inspections
14.8%driver out-of-service rate
28.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
30reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Wyoming11413.6%
  • Tennessee617.3%
  • Pennsylvania384.5%
  • Colorado354.2%
  • Utah354.2%
  • Missouri323.8%
  • Texas313.7%
  • North Carolina293.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 615 records make up 4.0% of the 15,416 records reporting a physical location in Wyoming in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Wyoming