City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Waukesha, Wisconsin

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Waukesha, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Wisconsin, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,097Census records
1,025Report 1+ power unit
49.0%Single power unit
166Fleets of 6 or more
1.1%Of Wisconsin records

Reported fleet sizes in Waukesha

  • 0 power units726.6%
  • 1 power unit53749.0%
  • 2–5 power units32229.4%
  • 6–20 power units11510.5%
  • 21–100 power units433.9%
  • Over 100 power units80.7%

The 1,097 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Waukesha company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Waukesha

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JDM CONSTRUCTION LLCWaukesha, WI28815601
JERRY WILLIAM LAUERDBA: JERRY LAUER EXCAVATING & GRADING24083264
JOHN CHELSTOWSKIWaukesha, WI17845191
LINDNER LOGISTICS LLCWaukesha, WI6165486
B & M AUTO SALES & PARTS INCWaukesha, WI3501571
ACTIVE RESOURCE COMPANY LLCWaukesha, WI31737121
GLORIA ROZMANDBA: G & V DISTRIBUTING LLC5669541
FLETCHER PUMP DISTRIBUTINGWaukesha, WI13834002
ROLLED THREADS UNLIMITED LLCWaukesha, WI17237552
WOLFE PALLETWaukesha, WI43644471
MVMM LOGISTICS LLCWaukesha, WI45660221
WOOD WASTE PROS LLCWaukesha, WI26356743
WIZARDS OF CONCRETE LLCWaukesha, WI22012011
FRANK A PORTERDBA: DUCT WORKS ENVIRONMENTAL LLC14504911
BILL DENTINGER INCDBA: B D MASONRY7711242
JOHN W BAUERDBA: BAUER BROS10121475
PURE MECHANICAL LLCWaukesha, WI32772031
PAUL TERRY SERVICESWaukesha, WI29423054
SPECIALIZED AUTO LLCWaukesha, WI18110623
HALLMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES INCWaukesha, WI41721117

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Waukesha, WI

Carriers based in Waukesha, WI, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Waukesha, WI

Active carriers based in Waukesha, WI, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BRANDSAFWAY SERVICES LLCWaukesha431352271
PAYNE & DOLAN INCWaukesha152572181
DELUCA AND HARTMAN CONSTRUCTIONWaukesha128415476
ZIGNEGO READY MIX INCWaukesha22230973
STEINHAFELS WAREHOUSE INCWaukesha70708859
DAIRYLAND BUSES INCWaukesha24324155
LALONDE CONTRACTORS INCWaukesha88159655
INTERSTATE SEALANT & CONCRETE INCWaukesha88119754
Z MIX USA INCWaukesha318273039
ZIGNEGO COMPANY INCWaukesha70153436

New trucking companies in Waukesha, WI

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

55 new USDOT records in Waukesha, WI in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 4% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LEGACY BAKEHOUSE LLCWaukesha5033901Oct 15, 2026
TINAJERO LAWN & SERVICES LLCWaukesha9748903Oct 15, 2026
NUMBER JUAN TREE SERVICESWaukesha9133683Oct 06, 2026
ALL AMERICAN CONCRETE CONTRACTORS LLC.Waukesha6125866Oct 01, 2026
SIMPLIWORX, LLCWaukesha7301013Sep 03, 2026
ELEVATED LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLCWaukesha9242362Aug 18, 2026
PRO PAVING TRANSPORT LLCWaukesha7041704Aug 10, 2026
ROSE STORAGE VENTURES LLCWaukesha5072635Aug 04, 2026
DEMARK'S LLC.Waukesha5335062Jul 20, 2026
RUBEN LEE BROWN JRWaukesha5344155Jul 14, 2026

Freight brokers in Waukesha, WI

23 active records registered as a broker (3.2% of active census records in Waukesha, WI).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LINDNER LOGISTICS LLCWaukesha616548Oct 1995
JAMES A ANDRULISWaukesha2211761Nov 2011
GTG CONSULTANTS INCWaukesha2215624Nov 2011
BRENDA J WATKINSWaukesha2215740Nov 2011
CHIPPER EXPRESS LTDWaukesha2215918Nov 2011
WISCONSIN FREIGHT ASSOCIATION INCWaukesha2218864Nov 2011
KALICO BROKERAGE LTDWaukesha2219895Nov 2011
INTERSTATE EXPRESS LTDWaukesha2222264Nov 2011
JDL INCWaukesha2223596Nov 2011
LEE P WEGNER SRWaukesha2232400Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Waukesha, WI

49 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.9% of active census records in Waukesha, WI).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INTERSTATE SEALANT & CONCRETE INCWaukesha88119754
BRYCE'S LAWN SERVICE LLCWaukesha288847523
THUNDER ROAD LLCWaukesha234921718
ELDER'S SERVICE INCWaukesha81994315
PROFESSIONAL CONSTRUCTION INCWaukesha228542314
GEO-SYNTHETICS SYSTEMS LLCWaukesha316142414
INTEGRA HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENT OF WISCONSIN LLCWaukesha24281629
FLOORCARE USA INCWaukesha30763698
ARIES INDUSTRIESWaukesha6987826
HAWTHORN HILLS LANDSCAPE CONTRACTORS INCWaukesha12481776

Passenger carriers in Waukesha, WI

26 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.6% of active census records in Waukesha, WI).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BRANDSAFWAY SERVICES LLCWaukesha431352271
DAIRYLAND BUSES INCWaukesha24324155
INTERSTATE SEALANT & CONCRETE INCWaukesha88119754
LA CASA DE ESPERANZA INCWaukesha192427728
CLEAN AIR AND WATER SYSTEMSWaukesha124161116
GEO-SYNTHETICS SYSTEMS LLCWaukesha316142414
NATIONAL CENTERS FOR LEARNING EXCELLENCEWaukesha385902510
APPLEWOOD PLASTERING SERVICES INCWaukesha22517556
GENERAC POWER SYSTEMS INCWaukesha1435755
WAUKESHA CRANE SALES & SERVICE INCWaukesha29952945

Fleet makeup in Waukesha, WI

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Waukesha, WI report on their MCS-150.

381tractors reported
2,569straight trucks
1,496trailers
39.3%of drivers hold a CDL
13,750median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned31783.2%
  • Term-leased6316.5%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 381 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi85022.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi62716.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi3679.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,86250.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Ford15221.4%
  • Freightliner11416.1%
  • Chevrolet8411.8%
  • International7110.0%
  • Peterbilt649.0%
  • Kenworth324.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Waukesha, WI over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 133 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Waukesha, WI carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Waukesha, WI in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,043roadside inspections
10.5%driver out-of-service rate
31.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
45reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Wisconsin65863.1%
  • California555.3%
  • Michigan454.3%
  • Illinois333.2%
  • Washington242.3%
  • Maryland222.1%
  • Iowa201.9%
  • Texas201.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,097 records make up 1.1% of the 101,998 records reporting a physical location in Wisconsin in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Wisconsin

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution