City carrier directory

Trucking companies in St. Louis, Missouri

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in St. Louis, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · Records reported as St Louis, Saint Louis and St. Louis are counted together; these are city-name matches within Missouri, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
8,349Census records
6,748Report 1+ power unit
48.3%Single power unit
850Fleets of 6 or more
11.4%Of Missouri records

Reported fleet sizes in St. Louis

  • 0 power units1,60119.2%
  • 1 power unit4,03348.3%
  • 2–5 power units1,86522.3%
  • 6–20 power units6057.2%
  • 21–100 power units1922.3%
  • Over 100 power units530.6%

The 8,349 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search St. Louis company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in St. Louis

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
TRI RINSE INCSt. Louis, MO341428918
S S L P C LLCSt. Louis, MO44994191
HOPKINS EXPRESS LLCSt. Louis, MO12793001
R&S TRANSPORTING LLCSt. Louis, MO44651832
FORMPAKSt. Louis, MO12775821
JL GLOBAL FREIGHT LLCSt. Louis, MO44690381
JKK TOWING & RECOVERY LLCDBA: JKK TOWING & RECOVERY28305371
SHAM TRANSPORTATION LLCSt. Louis, MO163146012
FAST PACE DELIVERY AND HAULING SERVICE CORPSt. Louis, MO37208352
BOZ BROS LOGISTICS LLCSt. Louis, MO43295191
OK USED CARS INCSt. Louis, MO23400512
ARSENAL TRUCKING LLCSt. Louis, MO228764813
TAYLOR WAY LOGISTICS LLCSt. Louis, MO35048252
FEDERAL GATEWAY MOVING & STORAGE LIMITED LIABILITY COSt. Louis, MO6429457
MEBOY HAULING LLCSt. Louis, MO41792251
UNITED FAMILY FREIGHT LLCSt. Louis, MO45227431
PEGGY REDFEARNSt. Louis, MO22716951
TY LOGISTICS LLCSt. Louis, MO45685805
SEFIK RIZVANOVICDBA: S AND M RIZVANOVIC TRUCKING22833631
DPR LOGISTIC'S LLCSt. Louis, MO28410651

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in St. Louis, MO

Carriers based in St. Louis, MO, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

23new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
12operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
7carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
67phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in St. Louis, MO

Active carriers based in St. Louis, MO, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
UNITED VAN LINES LLCSt Louis779494,731
CORE & MAIN LPSt Louis30241021,892
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCSt Louis128557994
MAYFLOWER TRANSIT LLCSt Louis125563769
ANHEUSER-BUSCH LLCSt Louis70978683
BUNZL DISTRIBUTION LEASING INCSt Louis1277152554
SPIRE MISSOURI INCSt Louis216476424
WASTE MANAGEMENT OF MISSOURI INCSt Louis263893303
SUPERIOR HAULING & FAST TRANSIT INCSt Louis251582265
MCCARTHY BUILDING COMPANIES INCSt Louis145412258

New trucking companies in St. Louis, MO

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

332 new USDOT records in St. Louis, MO in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 10% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2026, with 34. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FRE LOGISTICS LLCSt Louis5362525Oct 26, 2026
PLATINUM ROUTE LLCSt Louis6740572Oct 26, 2026
E&T TRANSPORT LLCSt Louis9985490Oct 23, 2026
LOCKED IN TRANSIT LLCSt Louis4938859Oct 22, 2026
SDL TRANSPORTATION LLCSt Louis7008249Oct 21, 2026
US STRATEGIC LLCSt Louis8595512Oct 18, 2026
RUVEON LLCSt Louis4717475Oct 15, 2026
A&D MOVERS LLCSt Louis5457213Oct 15, 2026
JLV DEVELOPMENT LLCSt Louis8301980Oct 15, 2026
FLYING BURRITO LLCSt Louis9166325Oct 15, 2026

Freight brokers in St. Louis, MO

375 active records registered as a broker (12.8% of active census records in St. Louis, MO).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
UNITED VAN LINES LLCSt Louis77949Jun 1974
BUNZL DISTRIBUTION USA INCSt Louis114887Jun 1974
MAYFLOWER TRANSIT LLCSt Louis125563Jun 1974
UNITED FRUIT & PRODUCE COMPANYSt Louis147627Jun 1974
CRH TRANSPORTATION INCSt Louis192629Jun 1974
DINO'S TRUCKING INCSt Louis205790Jun 1974
SUPERIOR HAULING & FAST TRANSIT INCSt Louis251582Oct 1984
TRAILER PARTS INCSt Louis295226Jun 1987
BEELMAN RIVER TERMINALS INCSt Louis323644Aug 1988
D & J TRUCKING INCSt Louis509463Jan 1993

Hazmat carriers in St. Louis, MO

345 active records with the hazmat indicator set (11.8% of active census records in St. Louis, MO).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
UNITED VAN LINES LLCSt Louis779494,731
CORE & MAIN LPSt Louis30241021,892
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCSt Louis128557994
MAYFLOWER TRANSIT LLCSt Louis125563769
BUNZL DISTRIBUTION LEASING INCSt Louis1277152554
SPIRE MISSOURI INCSt Louis216476424
SUPERIOR HAULING & FAST TRANSIT INCSt Louis251582265
AA EXPRESS & LOGISTICS LLCSt Louis1507798157
VEGA TRANSPORT LLCSt Louis1358485126
SUNRISE TELECOM INCSt Louis2931274120

Passenger carriers in St. Louis, MO

195 active records that list passengers as cargo (6.7% of active census records in St. Louis, MO).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANHEUSER-BUSCH LLCSt Louis70978683
PECORARO LIMOUSINES LLCSt Louis150841154
STRAIGHTUP SOLAR LLCSt Louis300779551
HUNTLEIGH TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCSt Louis51498342
DRURY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSt Louis40241936
AMF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INCSt Louis70179236
NESTLE PURINA PETCARE COMPANYSt Louis95121927
LIFT FOR LIFE ACADEMY INCSt Louis236732825
KIRBERG ROOFING INCSt Louis33313624
ALBERICI CONSTRUCTORS INCSt Louis17519821

Fleet makeup in St. Louis, MO

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in St. Louis, MO report on their MCS-150.

8,788tractors reported
11,245straight trucks
14,363trailers
57.0%of drivers hold a CDL
28,250median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned2,94333.5%
  • Term-leased5,81966.2%
  • Trip-leased260.3%

Share of the 8,788 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi8,77637.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi9,23339.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi9864.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi4,15217.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner3,10935.0%
  • International1,12912.7%
  • Volvo97010.9%
  • Ford8229.3%
  • Peterbilt7698.7%
  • Kenworth6947.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in St. Louis, MO over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 843 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of St. Louis, MO carriers

Inspections of carriers based in St. Louis, MO in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

16,047roadside inspections
4.7%driver out-of-service rate
21.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
923reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Missouri4,02325.1%
  • Illinois1,3448.4%
  • California1,3128.2%
  • New Mexico5663.5%
  • Tennessee5543.5%
  • Kentucky5283.3%
  • Indiana5233.3%
  • New York4422.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case. This page counts the spellings St Louis, Saint Louis and St. Louis together; other variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 8,349 records make up 11.4% of the 73,331 records reporting a physical location in Missouri in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Missouri

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution