City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Waipahu, Hawaii

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Waipahu, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Hawaii, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
289Census records
262Report 1+ power unit
42.9%Single power unit
40Fleets of 6 or more
4.4%Of Hawaii records

Reported fleet sizes in Waipahu

  • 0 power units279.3%
  • 1 power unit12442.9%
  • 2–5 power units9833.9%
  • 6–20 power units3010.4%
  • 21–100 power units93.1%
  • Over 100 power units10.3%

The 289 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Waipahu company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Waipahu

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CEFERINO BONAFEDBA: PINOY EXPRESS CARGO44026682
C E & S CORPWaipahu, HI39035475
ABC CORPORATIONWaipahu, HI2023728
ISLAND GREEN LANDSCAPING AND MAINTENANCE LLCWaipahu, HI37303784
CONCRETE WASHOUT SYSTEMS OF HAWAII INCWaipahu, HI37867692
PRO PUMPING INCWaipahu, HI37964902
VKN SERVICES INCWaipahu, HI41698765
MASEN TRUCKING LLCWaipahu, HI42749441
PACIFIC INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT CORPWaipahu, HI41144013
DEAN SH PAK INCDBA: PREMIER CONSTRUCTION INFINITY ELECTRIC29359618
DUGONZ TOWING TRANSPORT AND RECOVERY LLCDBA: DUGONZ TOWING37425723
HAWAII GENERAL SERVICESWaipahu, HI43208501
CANUCK LLCDBA: THE DELIVERY PEOPLE181080616
COOL LIVING LLCWaipahu, HI41261111
HAWAII TRANSFER COMPANY LTDWaipahu, HI53016431
KAPAMPANGAN FOODS LLCDBA: PAMPANGA KITCHEN44704661
VINYL TECH & MASONRY INCWaipahu, HI39698213
HAWAII TECHNOLOGY ACADEMYWaipahu, HI44845371
HARRIS TRUCKING INCWaipahu, HI37753616
WAPAHU VARIETY INCDBA: KISO STORE41499201

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Waipahu, HI

Carriers based in Waipahu, HI, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
0phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Waipahu, HI

Active carriers based in Waipahu, HI, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ISLAND DISTRIBUTING LLCWaipahu397449585
HAWTHORNE PACIFIC CORPWaipahu63171151
M WATANABE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INCWaipahu376050137
HAWAII TRANSFER COMPANY LTDWaipahu53016431
AMERICAN STANDARD CONCRETE PUMPING HAWAII INCWaipahu378676226
GEOLABS INCWaipahu375700923
ALLIED MACHINERY CORPWaipahu53888321
ALUMINUM SHAKE ROOFING INCWaipahu390904220
YOUNG'S MARKET COMPANY OF HAWAII LLCWaipahu52968219
CJ PETERSON SERVICES INCWaipahu174016017

New trucking companies in Waipahu, HI

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

14 new USDOT records in Waipahu, HI in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 60% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2026, with 5. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KP SERVICES LLCWaipahu8114882Oct 05, 2026
OFFSET GENERAL CONTRACTORWaipahu6629775Sep 30, 2026
JC HAWAII CONSTRUCTION LLCWaipahu8850316Sep 24, 2026
VAA’S TRUCKING LLCWaipahu6413126Sep 09, 2026
KUPONO TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLCWaipahu6884423Aug 27, 2026
FIRST CLASS TRANSPORTATION LLCWaipahu6925555Aug 27, 2026
NARU TRANSPORTATION INC.Waipahu8975254Aug 25, 2026
EN ELECTRIC LLCWaipahu7477126Aug 18, 2026
TPB LLCWaipahu6157848Aug 14, 2026
B HAYMAN CO HAWAII LTDWaipahu4532463Feb 11, 2026

Freight brokers in Waipahu, HI

9 active records registered as a broker (3.6% of active census records in Waipahu, HI).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ISLAND GREEN LANDSCAPING AND MAINTENANCE LLCWaipahu3730378Sep 2021
MONTAGE DECOR LLCWaipahu3820085Feb 2022
FRAME CONSTRUCTION LLCWaipahu4003191Dec 2022
W G CONSTRUCTION LLCWaipahu4117992Aug 2023
ANGEL G UTLEG JR DBA DISCOVERY ROOFINGWaipahu4173703Dec 2023
IPALARI CONSTRUCTION LLCWaipahu4203416Mar 2024
ALOHA STONE CREATIONS LLCWaipahu4332419Dec 2024
MJ CONSTRUCTION INCWaipahu4455272Aug 2025
DAREN'S YARD SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE LLCWaipahu4482721Oct 2025

Hazmat carriers in Waipahu, HI

17 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.9% of active census records in Waipahu, HI).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
M WATANABE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INCWaipahu376050137
HAWAII TRANSFER COMPANY LTDWaipahu53016431
CJ PETERSON SERVICES INCWaipahu174016017
CANUCK LLCWaipahu181080616
PARADIGM CONSTRUCTION LLCWaipahu400300115
ABC CORPORATIONWaipahu2023728
ROBERT K AIWOHI & KEOKI K AIWOHIWaipahu13964127
CAMERON CHEMICAL CORPWaipahu22795757
ISLAND LP GAS SERVICES INCWaipahu25458186
HAZTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICESWaipahu16487125

Passenger carriers in Waipahu, HI

13 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.3% of active census records in Waipahu, HI).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURWaipahu41874374
WAIPAHU HIGH SCHOOL- HAWAII DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONWaipahu43889963
WAIPAHU HIGH SCHOOLWaipahu44224373
THE INTERNATIONAL CITY OF REFUGE CHRISTIAN CHURCH MINISTRIESWaipahu39868971
AKAMAI TRANSPORTATION LLCWaipahu40516021
JARA HANDI TRANS LLCWaipahu41052731
PREFERRED HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES INCWaipahu41897321
WJ'S HOME & LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLCWaipahu42006951
TJ TRANSPORTATION LLCWaipahu42383811
ALOHA EXPRESS TOUR AND TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCWaipahu43494611

Fleet makeup in Waipahu, HI

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Waipahu, HI report on their MCS-150.

91tractors reported
815straight trucks
102trailers
39.1%of drivers hold a CDL
10,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned6975.8%
  • Term-leased2224.2%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 91 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi40.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi31732.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi525.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi60461.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner3528.9%
  • Isuzu2016.5%
  • Ford1814.9%
  • Peterbilt1613.2%
  • Kenworth86.6%
  • Chevrolet75.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Waipahu, HI over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 45 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Waipahu, HI carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Waipahu, HI in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

161roadside inspections
11.8%driver out-of-service rate
17.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
7reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Hawaii15395.0%
  • California31.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 289 records make up 4.4% of the 6,597 records reporting a physical location in Hawaii in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Hawaii